Brillius Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries
Brillius Technologies Inc. filed 59 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,500 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Brillius Technologies Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $109,500
- Middle half earn
- $96,952 to $116,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,250
- Certified filings
- 59
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| DevOps Engineer | 25 | $108,000 | +5% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 3 | $95,000 | −22% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $116,000 | +12% |
| Java Developer | 3 | $120,000 | +19% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $130,250 | −5% |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 2 | $126,090 | +18% |
| BI Developer | 2 | $95,000 | −7% |
| AEM Developer (Adobe consultant) | 1 | $109,500 | – |
| Application Programmer | 1 | $121,160 | +13% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $130,000 | +10% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $98,904 | −7% |
| Cloud Operations Engineer | 1 | $108,181 | +4% |
| Cloud Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $87,000 | −23% |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | −4% |
| Automation Programmer | 1 | $136,000 | +40% |
| Middleware Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | −26% |
| Enterprise Network Engineer | 1 | $66,997 | −30% |
| Security Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | +11% |
| PeopleSoft Administrator | 1 | $110,032 | 0% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $83,221 | −10% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $147,368 | +10% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | −33% |
| SRE Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | −8% |
| Systems Software Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | −2% |
| Web Programmer Analyst | 1 | $78,000 | −4% |
Where they work
| Austin, TX | 4 | $111,925 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $78,000 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $126,090 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 2 | $114,877 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $108,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $109,688 |
| Kissimmee, FL | 2 | $109,598 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $130,406 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $95,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $95,000 |
| Alameda, CA | 2 | $130,250 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $125,000 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 2 | $116,000 |
| Ball Ground, GA | 1 | $108,181 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $110,370 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $90,896 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $98,904 |
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | 18 | $110,201 |
| 2025 | 27 | $100,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $116,462 |
By experience level
| Level I | 18 | $100,000 |
| Level II | 38 | $110,016 |
| Level III | 3 | $121,160 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).