Berkley Insurance Company H-1B salaries
Berkley Insurance Company filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $119,624 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Berkley Insurance Company with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $119,624
- Middle half earn
- $99,700 to $147,893
- Top 10% earn over
- $163,920
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 3 | $84,094 | −21% |
| Product Management Analyst | 3 | $81,910 | −14% |
| Senior Business Intelligence Developer | 3 | $134,632 | +9% |
| Data Science Engineer II | 2 | $123,049 | 0% |
| Actuarial Analyst | 2 | $103,000 | +20% |
| Director, Application Development | 2 | $157,768 | −8% |
| Senior Data Science Engineer | 2 | $105,551 | −16% |
| AVP, Technology | 1 | $173,763 | 0% |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $107,000 | +2% |
| Director Actuarial | 1 | $198,100 | +12% |
| Director, Product Vertical | 1 | $147,784 | – |
| Group Product Manager | 1 | $115,939 | −49% |
| AVP & Actuary | 1 | $177,701 | −26% |
| Associate Data Scientist | 1 | $95,000 | −5% |
| Operations Modernization & Innovation Lead | 1 | $114,608 | – |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $126,090 | −12% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $162,053 | +49% |
| Quality Engineer II | 1 | $87,720 | −3% |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $105,030 | −16% |
| Senior Catastrophe Modeling Analyst | 1 | $100,547 | −11% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | +2% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $128,469 | −16% |
| Sr. Developer/Data Engineering Lead | 1 | $139,464 | – |
| Senior Software Developer IV | 1 | $185,000 | +16% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $105,227 | −29% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $97,157 | −35% |
| Software Development Engineer Team Lead | 1 | $148,221 | +7% |
| Supervisor, Customer Experience | 1 | $142,917 | +36% |
| User Experience Designer | 1 | $74,360 | −35% |
| Web Developer | 1 | $133,875 | +59% |
Where they work
| Manassas, VA | 10 | $106,548 |
| Stamford, CT | 5 | $111,000 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 5 | $105,551 |
| West Hartford, CT | 4 | $128,762 |
| Secaucus, NJ | 2 | $157,768 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 2 | $125,416 |
| Overland Park, KS | 2 | $113,860 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $185,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $139,464 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $128,469 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $162,826 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $177,701 |
| Morristown, NJ | 1 | $100,547 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $150,635 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $133,875 |
| 2024 | 14 | $120,092 |
| 2025 | 16 | $111,470 |
| 2026 | 9 | $123,049 |
By experience level
| Level I | 7 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 9 | $105,227 |
| Level III | 6 | $131,172 |
| Level IV | 16 | $149,210 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).