Avansa IT Solutions LLC. H-1B salaries
Avansa IT Solutions LLC. filed 90 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,386 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Avansa IT Solutions LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $97,386
- Middle half earn
- $86,388 to $106,060
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,870
- Certified filings
- 90
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 45 | $97,000 | −7% |
| Software Engineer | 15 | $98,946 | −28% |
| Java Developer | 3 | $120,536 | +20% |
| Senior SDET | 2 | $95,224 | −24% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $104,062 | −2% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $110,542 | +24% |
| Software Engineer III, Tech | 2 | $85,426 | – |
| Application Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −3% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $94,661 | +8% |
| Business/Systems Analyst II | 1 | $75,962 | – |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $105,976 | +5% |
| IT Application Developer | 1 | $89,565 | −2% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $97,386 | −7% |
| Embedded Software Engineer 2 | 1 | $90,979 | −2% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $122,013 | −26% |
| Lead Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $103,189 | −18% |
| Market Research Analyst | 1 | $60,000 | −11% |
| Lead SR. SDET | 1 | $87,526 | – |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $93,080 | −24% |
| QA Automation Test Engineer | 1 | $81,037 | −7% |
| Software Application Developer | 1 | $85,426 | −17% |
| Snowflake Developer | 1 | $105,227 | −1% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $82,181 | −12% |
| Technical Business Analyst | 1 | $85,342 | −11% |
| Technical Lead(It Project Manager) | 1 | $106,080 | – |
Where they work
| Maryland Heights, MO | 10 | $85,426 |
| Saint Louis, MO | 8 | $90,198 |
| Overland Park, KS | 5 | $87,526 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 4 | $89,253 |
| St. Louis, MO | 4 | $85,426 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $106,974 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $97,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Northlake, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Cranbury, NJ | 3 | $115,918 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $93,724 |
| Denton, TX | 2 | $109,462 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $108,410 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | $105,997 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $124,082 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $120,536 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $98,946 |
| Creve Coeur, MO | 1 | $103,189 |
| Corinth, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $91,021 |
| 2024 | 50 | $93,330 |
| 2025 | 18 | $98,166 |
| 2026 | 15 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $135,283 |
| Level II | 81 | $97,386 |
| Level III | 7 | $98,946 |
| Level IV | 1 | $118,976 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).