Adaequare Inc H-1B salaries
Adaequare Inc filed 112 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,826 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Adaequare Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $108,826
- Middle half earn
- $100,000 to $120,973
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,090
- Certified filings
- 112
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 61 | $114,026 | −17% |
| Software Developer | 36 | $105,612 | +2% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $96,137 | −19% |
| Information Technology Manager | 2 | $120,000 | −17% |
| Systems Analyst | 2 | $100,000 | 0% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $120,000 | −19% |
| Network Security Engineer | 2 | $94,900 | −5% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $124,051 | +23% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $93,870 | +4% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −15% |
| Sofiware Developer | 1 | $120,973 | – |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $118,456 | +9% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Chantilly, VA | 18 | $93,578 |
| Columbus, OH | 11 | $102,627 |
| Frisco, TX | 6 | $112,507 |
| New Hill, NC | 5 | $135,408 |
| Reston, VA | 5 | $122,699 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 5 | $100,339 |
| Aubrey, TX | 5 | $112,923 |
| Celina, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $112,986 |
| Rockville, MD | 3 | $126,090 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Edina, MN | 2 | $122,356 |
| Greensboro, NC | 2 | $100,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $114,754 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $102,118 |
| Overland Park, KS | 2 | $91,218 |
| Falls Church, VA | 2 | $126,090 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $100,069 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $120,000 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 2 | $112,133 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 14 | $100,069 |
| 2024 | 44 | $102,627 |
| 2025 | 43 | $114,754 |
| 2026 | 11 | $120,973 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 12 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 86 | $108,826 |
| Level III | 11 | $134,971 |
| Level IV | 3 | $157,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).