Anu Software Consultants, Inc. H-1B salaries
Anu Software Consultants, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,682 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Anu Software Consultants, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,682
- Middle half earn
- $80,000 to $107,520
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,000
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 21 | $89,000 | −35% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $97,154 | −7% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $79,201 | −12% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $79,914 | −14% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $60,000 | −33% |
| Database Architect | 1 | $67,870 | −46% |
| ECM Administrator | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Project Manager | 1 | $153,600 | +49% |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $75,400 | −17% |
| Full Stack Software Engineer | 1 | $96,866 | −21% |
| Management Analyst | 1 | $108,410 | +27% |
| SAS Analyst | 1 | $109,262 | −1% |
| SAP Domain Architect | 1 | $90,000 | −29% |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 1 | $124,000 | +12% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $112,000 | −24% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $98,155 | +9% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $94,682 | −28% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $102,648 | +10% |
| WebFocus Technical Lead | 1 | $125,452 | – |
Where they work
| Ann Arbor, MI | 12 | $87,341 |
| Melbourne, FL | 5 | $96,500 |
| Simi Valley, CA | 3 | $97,989 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $82,200 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $109,262 |
| Abbott Park, IL | 1 | $90,000 |
| Allston, MA | 1 | $79,914 |
| Cedar Rapids, IA | 1 | $60,000 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $81,910 |
| Asburn, VA | 1 | $89,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $153,600 |
| Franksville, WI | 1 | $100,000 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $124,000 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $67,870 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $84,000 |
| Melebourne, FL | 1 | $106,392 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $96,866 |
| Palm Bay, FL | 1 | $86,091 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $125,452 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $90,955 |
| 2024 | 19 | $89,000 |
| 2025 | 11 | $86,507 |
| 2026 | 9 | $104,083 |
By experience level
| Level I | 22 | $82,955 |
| Level II | 11 | $107,520 |
| Level III | 8 | $105,529 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).