Anritsu Company H-1B salaries
Anritsu Company filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $158,277 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Anritsu Company with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $158,277
- Middle half earn
- $142,857 to $167,342
- Top 10% earn over
- $184,985
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Field Applications Engineer | 5 | $145,683 | +4% |
| Conformance Test Support Engineer | 2 | $159,970 | – |
| Sr. SAP HANA Cloud Data Platform Engineer (IT Prog./Analyst) | 2 | $190,000 | – |
| Sr. Field Applications Engineer | 2 | $156,836 | +8% |
| Protocol Software Engineer | 2 | $160,030 | – |
| Protocol Conformance Test Support Engineer | 2 | $160,421 | – |
| Pre-Sales Engineer | 1 | $110,770 | −7% |
| Commodity Manager | 1 | $84,000 | −34% |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $153,090 | +61% |
| Business Systems Functional Analyst | 1 | $140,031 | – |
| Programmer/Analyst – SAP HANA Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $158,277 | – |
| Product Marketing Manager | 1 | $184,985 | +20% |
| Protocol Presales Engineer | 1 | $135,599 | – |
| Product Manager | 1 | $174,720 | +10% |
| SAP Basis Administrator | 1 | $125,000 | +26% |
| Senior Functional Analyst | 1 | $160,744 | +24% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $176,000 | +19% |
| Sr. Software Support Engineer | 1 | $161,855 | +38% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $147,679 | −2% |
| Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $244,000 | +3% |
| Software Support Engineer | 1 | $176,867 | +90% |
| Wireless Field Application Engineer | 1 | $139,750 | – |
Where they work
| Morgan Hill, CA | 19 | $160,744 |
| San Diego, CA | 6 | $131,846 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 1 | $160,060 |
| Bernards Township, NJ | 1 | $170,153 |
| Kirkland, WA | 1 | $160,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $176,000 |
| Sammamish, WA | 1 | $139,750 |
| Sultan, WA | 1 | $149,788 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $159,025 |
| 2024 | 13 | $151,200 |
| 2025 | 7 | $145,683 |
| 2026 | 7 | $174,720 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $84,000 |
| Level II | 13 | $149,788 |
| Level IV | 3 | $160,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).