Avnet, Inc. H-1B salaries
Avnet, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $147,699 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Avnet, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $147,699
- Middle half earn
- $126,000 to $154,530
- Top 10% earn over
- $171,350
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| GIS Architect IV | 6 | $150,075 | – |
| Business Analyst III | 4 | $112,944 | −7% |
| Applications Developer | 4 | $139,432 | +16% |
| Enterprise Resource Analyst IV | 3 | $153,180 | – |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $87,200 | −3% |
| Applications Developer III | 2 | $132,506 | +19% |
| Manager, GIS | 2 | $150,168 | – |
| Systems Analyst/Developer IV | 2 | $155,000 | – |
| Business Analyst IV | 1 | $154,530 | +6% |
| Applications Developer IV | 1 | $151,000 | +8% |
| Audit Project Manager | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Field Applications Engineer | 1 | $182,721 | +31% |
| Enterprise Resource Analyst | 1 | $150,075 | – |
| GIS Architect V | 1 | $196,473 | – |
| Data Science Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | −17% |
| Inventory Control Specialist II | 1 | $126,000 | – |
| Manager, GIS (Mgr, Cloud Solutions & Emerging Tech) | 1 | $178,500 | – |
| SAP Functional/Technical Analyst | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Mg, Digital Analytics and Insights | 1 | $135,850 | – |
| Senior Cloud Architect | 1 | $145,000 | −1% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $135,000 | +10% |
| Software Developer / Applications Developer | 1 | $95,000 | 0% |
| Technical Sales Engineer | 1 | $171,350 | +74% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Phoenix, AZ | 29 | $145,000 |
| Chandler, AZ | 4 | $145,340 |
| Parkland, FL | 2 | $136,214 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $177,036 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $155,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $155,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $154,530 |
| Pheonix, AZ | 1 | $139,137 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | 12 | $135,425 |
| 2025 | 13 | $150,075 |
| 2026 | 14 | $145,038 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $95,000 |
| Level II | 9 | $112,944 |
| Level III | 14 | $148,887 |
| Level IV | 15 | $154,530 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).