H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

SQL Server Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 41 certified H-1B applications for SQL Server Developer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $104,000.

Median salary offered
$104,000
Middle half earn
$95,493 to $115,918
Top 10% earn over
$123,656
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Treta IT Inc4$99,352$93,933 – $103,210
Enscope IT LLC3$109,845$107,526 – $112,882
Bell Info Solutions, LLC3$123,656$119,787 – $123,656
Isquareinfo LLC3$115,918$109,709 – $115,918
Ardor IT Solutions Inc3$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
FiniteTek Inc2$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Publishers Clearing House, LLC2$109,574$102,534 – $116,615
ActioNet, Inc.2$127,373$127,373 – $127,373
Tekorg Inc2$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Teachers Insurance and Annuity Association of America (TIAA)2$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Elwyn of Pennsylvania and Delaware1$89,303$89,303 – $89,303
Binary Computer Intl Corp1$82,160$82,160 – $82,160
Biagi Bros Inc.1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
AgilePath, LLC1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Dataquad Inc1$85,738$85,738 – $85,738
Imbuesys, Inc.1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Firefly Pros, Inc.1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Indus Group, Inc.1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Ip Heights LLC1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Flaretech Solutions, LLC1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Siri Infosolutions Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Resourcesoft Inc1$109,512$109,512 – $109,512
TSQ Systems Inc1$111,530$111,530 – $111,530
V3Tech Solutions Inc1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Zillion Technologies Inc.1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY5$89,253$89,253 – $103,210
Charlotte, NC3$112,424$112,424 – $113,412
Iselin, NJ3$123,656$119,787 – $123,656
Chantilly, VA3$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Jericho, NY2$109,574$102,534 – $116,615
Edison, NJ2$109,709$106,604 – $112,814
Jersey City, NJ2$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Norristown, PA2$107,526$106,366 – $108,685
Washington, DC2$127,373$127,373 – $127,373
Cary, NC1$85,738$85,738 – $85,738
Hopkins, MN1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Fresh Meadows, NY1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Cranston, RI1$109,512$109,512 – $109,512
Dallas, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Austin, TX1$89,303$89,303 – $89,303
Lawrence Township, NJ1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Montgomery, AL1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Lathrop, CA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Ontario, CA1$111,530$111,530 – $111,530
Orlando, FL1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I15$95,493
Level II25$114,400
Level IV1$140,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$115,918
202418$103,199
202512$100,328
20268$106,756