Resourcesoft Inc H-1B salaries
Resourcesoft Inc filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,210 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $96,210
- Middle half earn
- $83,460 to $109,262
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,558
- Certified filings
- 20
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 4 | $99,299 |
| Technical Recruiter | 3 | $49,920 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 2 | $91,270 |
| Front End Developer | 2 | $95,514 |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $97,781 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $100,880 |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $119,974 |
| Automation Engineer II | 1 | $126,090 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $96,928 |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $77,792 |
| SQL Developer | 1 | $99,840 |
| SQL Server Developer | 1 | $109,512 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Marlborough, MA | 3 | $49,920 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $91,270 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $109,262 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $89,336 |
| Cranston, RI | 1 | $109,512 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $77,792 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Lexington, MA | 1 | $99,840 |
| New Rochelle, NY | 1 | $95,493 |
| Northbrook, IL | 1 | $81,744 |
| Quincy, MA | 1 | $96,928 |
| Secaucus, NJ | 1 | $100,880 |
| Stamford, CT | 1 | $84,032 |
| Washington, DC | 1 | $126,090 |
| Worcester, MA | 1 | $119,974 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $82,888 |
| 2024 | 3 | $96,928 |
| 2025 | 8 | $97,666 |
| 2026 | 3 | $119,974 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 9 | $84,032 |
| Level II | 10 | $104,666 |
| Level III | 1 | $119,974 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).