H-1BSalary Explorer

Software Developer · Exton, PA

Software Developer in Exton, PA H-1B salaries

Employers filed 330 certified H-1B applications for Software Developer roles in Exton, PA between May 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $100,069, 4% below the median for this job across the US.

Median salary offered
$100,069
Middle half earn
$100,069 to $105,206
Top 10% earn over
$109,900
Certified filings
330

Pay by employer

Infocons Inc180$100,0690%$100,069 – $105,206
AVK Tech Solutions Inc21$100,0700%$95,000 – $109,900
R4 IT Solutions Inc18$100,1000%$81,325 – $100,100
SID Global Solutions16$114,538+14%$105,206 – $141,770
Ragan Consulting Solutions, LLC14$80,080−20%$80,080 – $80,080
Cryptograph Technologies USA Inc13$105,206+5%$105,206 – $105,206
Randstad Digital, LLC7$130,000+30%$117,780 – $131,198
Technatio Inc7$105,206+5%$105,206 – $105,206
Aksai LLC6$80,080−20%$80,080 – $80,080
Spruce Infotech, Inc.4$101,000+1%$96,000 – $103,250
Cloud Source Inc4$100,0690%$100,069 – $100,069
Arcus Technologies3$85,000−15%$85,000 – $97,500
Cyber 1 Armor Inc.3$84,800−15%$84,800 – $84,800
Techpro Solutions, Inc.2$85,000−15%$85,000 – $85,000
Softnet Consulting Inc2$91,665−8%$90,832 – $92,498
Saisa LLC2$105,206+5%$105,206 – $105,206
Aspire Systems, Inc.1$109,845+10%$109,845 – $109,845
Avani Technology Solutions, Inc.1$125,000+25%$125,000 – $125,000
Code Ace Solutions, Inc.1$105,206+5%$105,206 – $105,206
Collaborative Systems Inc1$106,000+6%$106,000 – $106,000
Dhham LLC.1$84,781−15%$84,781 – $84,781
Compunnel Software Group, Inc1$110,000+10%$110,000 – $110,000
IT Rysources Inc1$84,781−15%$84,781 – $84,781
ITvorks Inc1$101,000+1%$101,000 – $101,000
Moxie Systems, Inc.1$84,781−15%$84,781 – $84,781
Direct Professionals Network Inc1$84,781−15%$84,781 – $84,781
Erpmark, Inc.1$105,206+5%$105,206 – $105,206
Iconma LLC1$128,960+29%$128,960 – $128,960
Raas Infotek LLC1$85,000−15%$85,000 – $85,000
Node Tek Solutions Inc.1$107,000+7%$107,000 – $107,000

By experience level

Level I59$81,000$88,090
Level II266$100,069$109,840
Level III5$148,400$131,600

Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Exton, PA.

By year

202311$100,070
2024236$100,069
202560$105,206
202623$110,000

Latest filings

ReceivedLevel
2026-06-19Tantech LLC$88,088I
2026-06-04Infocons Inc$109,845II
2026-05-27SCS Tech Services LLC$109,845II
2026-05-22Infocons Inc$92,394II
2026-05-22Infocons Inc$131,997II
2026-05-22Infocons Inc$123,656II
2026-05-22Infocons Inc$109,845II
2026-05-21Infocons Inc$131,997II
2026-05-20Infocons Inc$92,394II
2026-05-20Infocons Inc$109,845II
2026-05-19Infocons Inc$131,997II
2026-05-19Infocons Inc$123,656II
2026-05-12AVK Tech Solutions Inc$109,900II
2026-05-05Infocons Inc$92,394II
2026-05-04Spruce Infotech, Inc.$110,000II
2026-04-13SID Global Solutions$140,026II
2026-04-11SID Global Solutions$115,500I
2026-04-02Arcus Technologies$110,000II
2026-03-12Randstad Digital, LLC$130,000II
2026-02-11Randstad Digital, LLC$115,000II
2026-02-06R4 IT Solutions Inc$109,845II
2026-02-06Randstad Digital, LLC$132,000II
2026-01-22Compunnel Software Group, Inc$110,000II
2025-12-19Randstad Digital, LLC$117,000II
2025-12-11AVK Tech Solutions Inc$109,900II

The 25 most recent of 330. Every filing is on the Exton, PA and Software Developer pages.

Software Developer in other cities