Employers
Techpro Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Techpro Solutions, Inc. filed 221 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $88,500
- Middle half earn
- $80,000 to $97,200
- Top 10% earn over
- $106,000
- Certified filings
- 221
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 39 | $78,000 | $70,000 – $83,750 |
| Software Developer | 20 | $90,000 | $85,000 – $102,250 |
| Java Programmer | 16 | $80,000 | $75,000 – $87,750 |
| Java Developer | 15 | $88,500 | $85,400 – $94,150 |
| Data Engineer | 13 | $86,000 | $80,000 – $97,000 |
| Validation Engineer | 8 | $95,000 | $88,750 – $100,000 |
| Data Analyst | 5 | $96,100 | $85,500 – $102,500 |
| Business Analyst | 5 | $90,000 | $85,800 – $97,000 |
| .Net Developer | 4 | $90,500 | $89,500 – $92,250 |
| Python Programmer | 4 | $75,000 | $73,400 – $76,250 |
| DevOps Engineer | 4 | $90,500 | $88,500 – $93,750 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 4 | $92,500 | $87,750 – $95,000 |
| Quality Engineer | 3 | $95,000 | $94,300 – $95,000 |
| Python Data Engineer | 3 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $89,000 |
| QA Engineer | 3 | $83,000 | $81,000 – $97,660 |
| Mainframe Developer | 3 | $110,000 | $99,050 – $110,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $90,000 | $85,000 – $95,000 |
| AI/ML Engineer | 3 | $106,496 | $106,288 – $108,248 |
| Cybersecurity Engineer | 2 | $83,500 | $74,250 – $92,750 |
| Python Developer | 2 | $92,650 | $92,325 – $92,975 |
| Cloud Storage Administrator | 2 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Network Administrator | 2 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $88,500 | $87,750 – $89,250 |
| Project Manager | 2 | $98,300 | $98,300 – $98,300 |
| Automation Engineer | 2 | $72,500 | $71,250 – $73,750 |
| Database Engineer | 2 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 2 | $87,500 | $81,250 – $93,750 |
| ETL Ssis Developer | 2 | $103,500 | $103,250 – $103,750 |
| Software Test Engineer | 2 | $87,000 | $85,500 – $88,500 |
| Automation Architect | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Application Technical Specialist “ Mulesoft | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Apigee Middleware Engineer | 1 | $80,600 | $80,600 – $80,600 |
| AWS Cloud Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Backstage Developer | 1 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $116,480 |
| Azure Data Engineer | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| AWS Solution Engineer | 1 | $95,680 | $95,680 – $95,680 |
| Denodo Consultant | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Device Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Computer Network Specialist | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
| Computer Systems Validation Engineer | 1 | $78,500 | $78,500 – $78,500 |
| Cognos Developer | 1 | $131,456 | $131,456 – $131,456 |
| Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
| Integration Programmer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| IT Consultant | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| GCP Data Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Google Ces Developer | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| GRC Project Manager | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
| Guidewire Analyst | 1 | $98,280 | $98,280 – $98,280 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $91,700 | $91,700 – $91,700 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Charlotte, NC | 13 | $90,000 | $80,000 – $95,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 9 | $97,200 | $88,500 – $102,500 |
| Austin, TX | 7 | $85,400 | $82,700 – $90,500 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 7 | $88,000 | $75,250 – $95,000 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 6 | $95,250 | $82,625 – $100,450 |
| Chicago, IL | 5 | $97,760 | $95,000 – $100,000 |
| Iselin, NJ | 5 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 5 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $97,000 | $94,500 – $99,250 |
| Exton, PA | 4 | $85,000 | $83,875 – $91,250 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $95,500 | $91,000 – $101,250 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $71,799 | $67,698 – $81,275 |
| Louisville, KY | 3 | $94,848 | $79,924 – $98,176 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 3 | $91,000 | $83,000 – $106,500 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $98,300 | $98,300 – $101,650 |
| Miami, FL | 3 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $114,056 |
| St. Louis, MO | 3 | $73,000 | $71,500 – $74,000 |
| Wilmington, DE | 3 | $88,100 | $86,550 – $99,050 |
| Greenville, SC | 3 | $84,000 | $77,000 – $84,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $96,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 17 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 69 | $83,300 |
| 2025 | 56 | $89,050 |
| 2026 | 79 | $90,480 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 101 | $84,500 |
| Level II | 118 | $90,750 |
| Level III | 2 | $111,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).