Moxie Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries
Moxie Systems, Inc. filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $117,500 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Moxie Systems, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $117,500
- Middle half earn
- $84,945 to $121,294
- Top 10% earn over
- $168,500
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 9 | $110,000 | −20% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $145,029 | −2% |
| Architect | 1 | $125,000 | +49% |
| Computer Systems Analysts | 1 | $70,000 | −33% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $115,000 | +28% |
| AVP, Client Partner | 1 | $270,000 | – |
| Cloud Architect | 1 | $67,621 | −42% |
| IT Operations Manager | 1 | $91,270 | −32% |
| IT Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $70,000 | −31% |
| Senior Manager | 1 | $140,000 | −29% |
| Senior Architect | 1 | $165,000 | +13% |
| Sr. Tibco Administrator | 1 | $120,058 | – |
| Software Developer | 1 | $84,781 | −18% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $105,000 | −20% |
| VP - Intelligent Automation | 1 | $170,000 | – |
Where they work
| Exton, PA | 19 | $110,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $112,632 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $170,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $165,000 |
| Richmond, TX | 1 | $270,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $145,029 |
| 2024 | 11 | $120,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $105,206 |
| 2026 | 4 | $115,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $81,000 |
| Level II | 9 | $120,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $120,058 |
| Level IV | 2 | $220,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).