H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

ITvorks Inc H-1B salaries

ITvorks Inc filed 78 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $83,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$83,000
Middle half earn
$75,000 to $92,000
Top 10% earn over
$97,200
Certified filings
78

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer18$80,000$75,000 – $80,750
Data Engineer7$72,000$71,000 – $79,000
DevOps Engineer4$92,500$85,000 – $98,025
Software Developer4$104,050$98,750 – $107,100
QA Analyst3$81,000$75,500 – $82,500
Scrum Master3$70,000$70,000 – $78,500
Java Developer3$85,000$84,000 – $85,000
Java Full Stack Developer2$74,000$73,500 – $74,500
.Net Developer2$83,500$79,250 – $87,750
Salesforce DevOps Release Engineer2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Quality Analyst2$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Data Analyst2$92,100$86,050 – $98,150
Azure Tech Engineer1$92,100$92,100 – $92,100
Azure DevOps Engineer1$94,848$94,848 – $94,848
Clinical SAS Programmer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Change Control Specialist1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Business and Regulatory Affairs Analyst1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Business Analyst1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Database Administrator1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Data Scientist1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Cloud Developer1$85,500$85,500 – $85,500
Cloud Application Developer1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Product Manager1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Databricks Engineer1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
DevOps Analyst1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Hadoop Developer1$91,100$91,100 – $91,100
Computer Programmer1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Data Analyst, Campaign Data Development1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Python Developer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Project Manager1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
RPA Developer1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Regulatory Affairs Specialist1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
QA Engineer1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
QA Automation Test Engineer1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Site Reliability Engineer1$107,100$107,100 – $107,100
Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
SSIS Developer1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Validation Engineer1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Princeton, NJ7$107,100$87,424 – $107,100
Montgomery, AL3$81,000$75,500 – $82,500
Chandler, AZ2$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Bridgewater, NJ2$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
New York, NY2$95,600$91,300 – $99,900
Piscataway, NJ2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Jersey City, NJ2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Naperville, IL2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Atlanta, GA2$89,000$86,000 – $92,000
Alpharetta, GA2$85,000$84,000 – $86,000
Morrisville, NC2$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Pleasanton, CA2$92,500$91,250 – $93,750
Richmond, VA2$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Raleigh, NC2$86,000$83,000 – $89,000
Cumming, GA1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Dallas, TX1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Clarksboro, NJ1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
College Station, TX1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Charlotte, NC1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Chicago, IL1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$84,500
202434$80,500
202535$85,000
20261$80,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I40$80,000
Level II38$87,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).