Senior Marketing Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 50 certified H-1B applications for Senior Marketing Manager roles between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $134,390. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Marketing Manager with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $134,390
- Middle half earn
- $115,453 to $152,462
- Top 10% earn over
- $192,441
- Certified filings
- 50
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Ecolab USA Inc. | 5 | $150,000 | +12% |
| Blingpainting, Inc. | 3 | $221,520 | +65% |
| Intuit Inc. | 3 | $128,849 | −4% |
| Amgen Inc. | 2 | $210,405 | +57% |
| Shaklee Corporation | 2 | $135,019 | 0% |
| Shape Labs, Inc. | 2 | $111,268 | −17% |
| International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. | 2 | $128,544 | −4% |
| Mitek Systems, Inc. | 2 | $132,997 | −1% |
| Wellcare Pharmacy LLC | 2 | $81,500 | −39% |
| Ailie LLC | 1 | $110,000 | −18% |
| Becton, Dickinson and Company | 1 | $153,000 | +14% |
| ByteDance Inc. | 1 | $190,445 | +42% |
| GE Precision Healthcare LLC | 1 | $123,500 | −8% |
| Freedom Care LLC | 1 | $119,600 | −11% |
| Global Mail, Inc. d/b/a DHL eCommerce | 1 | $140,842 | +5% |
| Genentech, Inc. | 1 | $161,800 | +20% |
| Clerk Retail, Inc. | 1 | $137,000 | +2% |
| Credit.com Holdings, LLC | 1 | $145,000 | +8% |
| ChampionX Resources, Inc. | 1 | $150,848 | +12% |
| Carl Zeiss Meditec, Inc. | 1 | $165,464 | +23% |
| The Lifetime Value Co., LLC | 1 | $185,750 | +38% |
| Kaseya US LLC | 1 | $86,778 | −35% |
| Itron, Inc. | 1 | $86,400 | −36% |
| Hawk Importers, Inc. | 1 | $94,500 | −30% |
| OnPage Corporation | 1 | $105,000 | −22% |
| Maplebear Inc. | 1 | $121,000 | −10% |
| Metrex Research LLC | 1 | $149,968 | +12% |
| nanoComposix, LLC | 1 | $132,475 | −1% |
| Sanctityinternational LLC | 1 | $112,600 | −16% |
| Repligen Corporation | 1 | $134,055 | 0% |
| Radisys Corporation | 1 | $120,000 | −11% |
| Shaw Industries Group, Inc. | 1 | $108,977 | −19% |
| Sogeh Inc. | 1 | $148,000 | +10% |
| TikTok Inc. | 1 | $190,445 | +42% |
| Urbint, Inc. | 1 | $80,496 | −40% |
| Zuru LLC | 1 | $99,632 | −26% |
Where these jobs are
| Brooklyn, NY | 3 | $115,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $190,445 |
| Irvine, CA | 3 | $221,520 |
| San Diego, CA | 3 | $131,269 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $128,544 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 2 | $135,019 |
| Greensboro, NC | 2 | $155,457 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $154,502 |
| Cass City, MI | 2 | $83,448 |
| West Jordan, UT | 2 | $81,500 |
| Thousand Oaks, CA | 2 | $210,405 |
| Waltham, MA | 2 | $119,862 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $123,500 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $165,464 |
| Brea, CA | 1 | $149,968 |
| Brewster, MA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Mesa, AZ | 1 | $112,600 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $148,000 |
| Long Beach, CA | 1 | $94,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $115,000 |
| Level II | 14 | $150,408 |
| Level III | 8 | $128,678 |
| Level IV | 11 | $148,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $131,269 |
| 2024 | 20 | $133,078 |
| 2025 | 14 | $135,540 |
| 2026 | 13 | $140,842 |