Job titles
Senior Manager, Operations H-1B salaries
Employers filed 180 certified H-1B applications for Senior Manager, Operations roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $157,540.
- Median salary offered
- $157,540
- Middle half earn
- $141,060 to $170,940
- Top 10% earn over
- $180,000
- Certified filings
- 180
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Amazon.com Services LLC | 105 | $160,600 | $142,800 – $172,432 |
| Wal-Mart Associates, Inc. | 61 | $155,000 | $140,000 – $168,456 |
| Heritage Provider Network, Inc. | 2 | $267,500 | $261,250 – $273,750 |
| Entegris, Inc. | 2 | $169,092 | $166,096 – $172,088 |
| Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Incorporated | 1 | $150,218 | $150,218 – $150,218 |
| American Heart Association, Inc. | 1 | $143,250 | $143,250 – $143,250 |
| Cypress Creek Renewables, LLC | 1 | $147,306 | $147,306 – $147,306 |
| Augusta Life Sciences US OpCo I LLC | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Portofino Labs, Inc. | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Mavenir Systems, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Rahi Systems, Inc. | 1 | $80,621 | $80,621 – $80,621 |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. | 1 | $172,786 | $172,786 – $172,786 |
| Thomson Reuters Services, Inc. | 1 | $78,978 | $78,978 – $78,978 |
| Wheeler Fleet Solutions, Co. | 1 | $124,590 | $124,590 – $124,590 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Bentonville, AR | 33 | $155,000 | $145,000 – $165,000 |
| San Bruno, CA | 11 | $134,861 | $134,100 – $141,574 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 7 | $169,728 | $164,818 – $173,500 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 6 | $143,191 | $142,076 – $164,100 |
| Tracy, CA | 4 | $147,800 | $135,000 – $164,400 |
| Bloomington, CA | 4 | $170,000 | $161,250 – $171,115 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 3 | $148,986 | $148,986 – $148,986 |
| Coppell, TX | 3 | $176,400 | $155,700 – $179,550 |
| Monee, IL | 3 | $150,150 | $150,080 – $154,075 |
| Sacramento, CA | 3 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $155,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $152,148 | $151,183 – $154,092 |
| Memphis, TN | 3 | $157,080 | $157,080 – $168,440 |
| Kent, WA | 2 | $170,876 | $168,808 – $172,943 |
| Kansas City, KS | 2 | $139,100 | $137,050 – $141,150 |
| Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | $163,094 | $157,140 – $169,047 |
| Northridge, CA | 2 | $267,500 | $261,250 – $273,750 |
| Liberty, MO | 2 | $153,575 | $144,288 – $162,862 |
| Matteson, IL | 2 | $161,586 | $156,910 – $166,263 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $149,335 | $143,702 – $154,968 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $126,704 | $103,662 – $149,745 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $115,310 |
| Level II | 13 | $147,306 |
| Level III | 49 | $158,000 |
| Level IV | 103 | $160,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 8 | $156,036 |
| 2024 | 61 | $160,600 |
| 2025 | 62 | $157,540 |
| 2026 | 49 | $152,233 |