Alrek Business Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Alrek Business Solutions Inc filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,245 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Alrek Business Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,245
- Middle half earn
- $87,360 to $102,960
- Top 10% earn over
- $108,160
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Business Analyst | 9 | $83,200 | −7% |
| Software Developer | 7 | $95,680 | −8% |
| Senior SQL Server Database Administrator | 2 | $83,200 | −27% |
| Dot Net Developer | 2 | $106,600 | +6% |
| Software QA Test Engineer | 2 | $81,120 | −20% |
| Application Integration Engineer | 1 | $124,800 | +19% |
| Digital Analytics Engineer – Instrumentation and Tagging | 1 | $108,160 | – |
| DotNet Developer | 1 | $106,080 | +19% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $107,120 | +2% |
| Data Analyst/ Report Writer | 1 | $95,680 | −2% |
| Application Architect | 1 | $88,400 | −32% |
| Adobe Delivery Lead / Technical Program Manager | 1 | $95,680 | – |
| Pega Admin | 1 | $87,360 | −4% |
| Junior Data Scientist | 1 | $94,016 | +4% |
| Java Lead Developer | 1 | $108,160 | −9% |
| POS QA TEST Engineer | 1 | $91,520 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $101,920 | −26% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $99,840 | −6% |
| Senior Application Analyst | 1 | $83,200 | −33% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $94,016 | −14% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $106,080 | −28% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $108,160 | −12% |
| Senior Dot Net Developer | 1 | $95,680 | −12% |
| Senior Solution Architect | 1 | $108,160 | −25% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $108,160 | −21% |
| Subject Matter Expert | 1 | $97,760 | +29% |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $81,120 | −7% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $95,680 | −22% |
Where they work
| Schaumburg, IL | 6 | $94,848 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 4 | $85,280 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 3 | $101,192 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $99,840 |
| Topeka, KS | 2 | $79,040 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $94,245 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $106,600 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $81,120 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $97,760 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $95,680 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $101,920 |
| Flower Mound, TX | 1 | $92,560 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $108,160 |
| Algonquin, IL | 1 | $108,160 |
| Abbott Park, IL | 1 | $79,040 |
| Hanover, MD | 1 | $124,800 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $81,120 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $106,080 |
| Lake Forest, IL | 1 | $94,016 |
| Montgomery, AL | 1 | $81,120 |
By year
| 2023 | 10 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | 8 | $93,402 |
| 2025 | 20 | $100,880 |
| 2026 | 7 | $95,680 |
By experience level
| Level II | 44 | $94,245 |
| Level III | 1 | $95,680 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).