Senior Automation Test Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 39 certified H-1B applications for Senior Automation Test Engineer roles between Jul 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $103,501. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Automation Test Engineer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $103,501
- Middle half earn
- $87,000 to $124,588
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,275
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Physicians Mutual Insurance Company | 9 | $123,968 | +20% |
| Cigniti Technologies, Inc. | 5 | $87,000 | −16% |
| Ab Technologies Inc | 2 | $81,500 | −21% |
| Springshine Consulting Inc | 2 | $91,260 | −12% |
| Aanvi Cloud Technologies Inc | 1 | $110,198 | +6% |
| Amex Systems Inc | 1 | $83,810 | −19% |
| Atruz Solutions LLC | 1 | $90,000 | −13% |
| Altimetrik Corp. | 1 | $125,528 | +21% |
| Akshaya Inc. | 1 | $108,160 | +5% |
| Business Enterprize, Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | −32% |
| Beacon Hill Solutions Group LLC | 1 | $97,760 | −6% |
| Cyber Sphere LLC | 1 | $103,501 | 0% |
| Devstringx Technologies Inc | 1 | $90,000 | −13% |
| Flex Consulting Group Inc. | 1 | $148,574 | +44% |
| HCL Global Systems Inc | 1 | $126,838 | +23% |
| Empower Professionals Inc | 1 | $116,126 | +12% |
| Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco | 1 | $144,052 | +39% |
| KC Synergy Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $93,600 | −10% |
| Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $125,000 | +21% |
| Mitaja Corporation | 1 | $94,058 | −9% |
| Reyogmar Technologies Inc | 1 | $80,000 | −23% |
| Tauck, Inc. | 1 | $125,000 | +21% |
| Ultimus Solutions Inc | 1 | $57,013 | −45% |
| V-Soft Consulting Group, INC | 1 | $103,000 | 0% |
| Zions Bancorporation, N.A. | 1 | $129,022 | +25% |
Where these jobs are
| Omaha, NE | 9 | $123,968 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $126,183 |
| Duluth, GA | 2 | $87,000 |
| Tempe, AZ | 2 | $82,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $81,500 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $103,501 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $100,000 |
| Brunswick, MD | 1 | $94,058 |
| Cave Springs, AR | 1 | $108,160 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $97,760 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 1 | $148,574 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $102,086 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $80,434 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $103,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $93,600 |
| Grand Priarie, TX | 1 | $110,198 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $129,022 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $75,000 |
| Level II | 15 | $87,000 |
| Level III | 10 | $109,179 |
| Level IV | 11 | $124,176 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $126,106 |
| 2024 | 14 | $84,500 |
| 2025 | 14 | $123,937 |
| 2026 | 9 | $116,126 |