H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

SAP Software Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 47 certified H-1B applications for SAP Software Developer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $105,250.

Median salary offered
$105,250
Middle half earn
$102,690 to $110,000
Top 10% earn over
$115,367
Certified filings
47

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Binary Tech Consulting Corp9$102,690$102,690 – $105,976
Ka-Sapsolutions Inc8$110,000$105,250 – $118,750
Smartsoft International Inc.5$109,283$105,227 – $114,754
Techwaukee Solutions LLC5$105,250$105,250 – $105,250
Crave Infotech LLC3$112,507$112,507 – $114,212
Intellibee, Inc.3$102,190$99,611 – $107,588
Eguru Solution, LLC2$100,744$97,838 – $103,651
Arvato USA LLC1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
DynPro Inc.1$78,915$78,915 – $78,915
Decision Six Inc1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
DataEdge Consulting, Inc.1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Innovative Consulting Solutions LLC1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Granthium Corporation1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Genslogiques Inc1$84,500$84,500 – $84,500
Isolve Technology Inc1$89,500$89,500 – $89,500
Sahbi Systems, Inc.1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
LinQ Global Group LLC1$149,240$149,240 – $149,240
Softova Inc1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
U-Haul International, Inc1$103,530$103,530 – $103,530

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Johns Creek, GA7$105,250$105,238 – $105,250
Naperville, IL5$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Mechanicsburg, PA4$110,500$91,000 – $130,000
Austin, TX3$109,000$109,000 – $111,877
Audubon, PA3$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Houston, TX3$98,301$91,400 – $100,756
Indianapolis, IN2$112,507$112,507 – $112,507
Portage, MI2$129,642$119,462 – $139,821
Schaumburg, IL2$104,624$103,657 – $105,591
Fulshear, TX1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Franklin Park, NJ1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Farmington, MI1$102,190$102,190 – $102,190
Farmington Hills, MI1$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
Charlotte, NC1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Lake Buena Vista, FL1$94,931$94,931 – $94,931
Inverness, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Louisville, KY1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Matthews, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Princeton, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$89,500
Level II36$105,250
Level III4$112,507
Level IV2$130,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$102,690
202412$102,950
202520$105,250
20269$112,507