Genslogiques Inc H-1B salaries
Genslogiques Inc filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Genslogiques Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,000
- Middle half earn
- $82,100 to $120,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,200
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| SAP Analyst | 6 | $82,100 | −10% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $119,787 | −13% |
| SAP IS OIL TSW CPE Consultant | 2 | $120,000 | – |
| SAP Architect | 2 | $125,200 | +4% |
| SAP CTRM CPE Analyst | 1 | $84,500 | – |
| SAP Lead | 1 | $120,000 | 0% |
| SAP Security Analyst | 1 | $78,000 | −26% |
| SAP SD TSW Analyst | 1 | $76,000 | – |
| SAP Software Developer | 1 | $84,500 | −20% |
| SAP Systems Analyst | 1 | $76,000 | −15% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $149,718 | +2% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $149,718 | +44% |
Where they work
| Houston, TX | 13 | $105,000 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 5 | $82,100 |
| Maumee, OH | 3 | $119,787 |
By year
| 2024 | 2 | $120,000 |
| 2025 | 10 | $105,500 |
| 2026 | 9 | $84,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $78,000 |
| Level II | 9 | $105,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $119,787 |
| Level IV | 4 | $137,459 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).