H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

LinQ Global Group LLC H-1B salaries

LinQ Global Group LLC filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $122,470 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$122,470
Middle half earn
$109,601 to $130,707
Top 10% earn over
$145,933
Certified filings
56

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer28$124,592+20%$113,547 – $130,707
Application Developer5$124,592+20%$124,592 – $124,592
Quality Assurance Engineer2$82,347−10%$82,347 – $82,347
Software Developer (SAP)2$149,240+37%$149,240 – $149,240
Project Manager2$94,682−8%$94,682 – $94,682
Analyst/Developer - Specialty 31$114,754+2%$114,754 – $114,754
Mainframe Developer1$114,816+12%$114,816 – $114,816
DevOps Engineer1$108,077+5%$108,077 – $108,077
Configuration Analyst1$98,925+8%$98,925 – $98,925
Business Analyst1$92,352+3%$92,352 – $92,352
Salesforce Developer1$112,923+7%$112,923 – $112,923
SAP Data Architect1$142,626+7%$142,626 – $142,626
Mainframe Engineer1$100,547+7%$100,547 – $100,547
QA Analyst1$91,374+6%$91,374 – $91,374
Senior Java Developer1$126,090+7%$126,090 – $126,090
SAP Software Developer1$149,240+42%$149,240 – $149,240
Senior Software Engineer1$131,997−10%$131,997 – $131,997
Senior Mainframe Developer1$112,923+10%$112,923 – $112,923
Senior Technical Project Manager1$139,443+2%$139,443 – $139,443
Software Developer - Curam Developer1$135,408–$135,408 – $135,408
Software Developer (Technical Specialist)1$109,283–$109,283 – $109,283
Systems Engineer1$94,682+1%$94,682 – $94,682

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Sacramento, CA9$124,592$124,592 – $124,592
Cumming, GA7$130,707$109,495 – $130,707
East Brunswick, NJ3$160,805$127,744 – $160,805
Apex, NC3$135,408$124,478 – $135,408
Redmond, WA3$149,240$149,240 – $149,240
West Sacramento, CA3$124,592$124,592 – $124,592
Edison, NJ2$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Plumas Lake, CA2$115,960$115,960 – $115,960
Fuquav-Varina, NC2$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Plano, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Jamaica, NY2$94,682$94,682 – $94,682
Alpharetta, GA2$82,347$82,347 – $82,347
Fairfax, VA1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Decatur, IL1$114,816$114,816 – $114,816
Cincinnati, OH1$100,547$100,547 – $100,547
Dallas, TX1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Chicago, IL1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Charlotte, NC1$133,536$133,536 – $133,536
Austin, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Fort Worth, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923

By year

202511$115,960
202645$124,592

By experience level

Level II43$113,547
Level III12$132,122
Level IV1$152,131

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs