DynPro Inc. H-1B salaries
DynPro Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $142,000 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare DynPro Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $142,000
- Middle half earn
- $101,234 to $160,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $170,000
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 2 | $81,890 | −23% |
| Lead Data Analyst | 2 | $171,500 | +33% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 2 | $150,000 | −9% |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $86,466 | −18% |
| SAP Techno Functional Architect | 2 | $160,000 | – |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $130,000 | +29% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $138,000 | +45% |
| Associate Integration Architect - Workato | 1 | $145,000 | – |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $84,240 | −4% |
| Mulesoft Architect | 1 | $112,986 | +1% |
| SAP SD Functional Consultant | 1 | $170,000 | +62% |
| SAP Analytics Architect | 1 | $117,000 | +3% |
| SAP SD Lead / Business Systems Analyst (OTC) | 1 | $174,700 | – |
| SAP Software Developer | 1 | $78,915 | −25% |
| SAP SuccessFactors Lead | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Senior Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $140,000 | +23% |
| Senior Data Engineer Consultant | 1 | $87,214 | – |
| Senior Database Engineer | 1 | $147,368 | +4% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $165,000 | +24% |
| Senior SAP Logistics Engineer | 1 | $101,234 | – |
| Senior SAP Successfactors Architect | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| SFDC Developer | 1 | $165,000 | +53% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $105,000 | −14% |
| Workato Architect | 1 | $142,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Raleigh, NC | 9 | $86,466 |
| Newark, CA | 7 | $165,000 |
| The Woodlands, TX | 2 | $150,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $165,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $112,986 |
| Lathrop, CA | 1 | $166,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $142,000 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $117,000 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $177,000 |
| Roseville, CA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $138,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Woodside, CA | 1 | $84,240 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | 12 | $150,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $101,234 |
| 2026 | 7 | $138,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 6 | $85,353 |
| Level II | 11 | $147,368 |
| Level III | 7 | $166,000 |
| Level IV | 5 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).