H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Procurement Manager H-1B salaries

Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for Procurement Manager roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $115,628.

Median salary offered
$115,628
Middle half earn
$101,364 to $130,000
Top 10% earn over
$145,642
Certified filings
44

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Databank Holdings, Ltd.4$132,232$125,000 – $139,464
Capchem Technology USA Inc.3$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Alstom Transportation Inc.3$115,000$112,500 – $115,241
Flatiron Construction Corp.2$126,500$126,500 – $126,500
Hoist Material Handling, Inc.2$109,675$108,338 – $111,012
IGM Surfaces LLC2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Cbre, Inc.2$107,856$104,178 – $111,533
Novel Laboratories, Inc.2$116,496$116,135 – $116,858
Yunex LLC2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Arcellx, Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Becton, Dickinson and Company1$142,000$142,000 – $142,000
Dreyer’S Grand Ice Cream, Inc.1$82,472$82,472 – $82,472
DND Homes LLC1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
AKDO Intertrade Inc.1$182,000$182,000 – $182,000
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, LLC1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Granules Consumer Health Inc.1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Crrc Ma Corporation1$125,301$125,301 – $125,301
Intersect USA, LLC1$145,874$145,874 – $145,874
Kide International (the States) LLC.1$85,613$85,613 – $85,613
The Lane Construction Corporation1$153,750$153,750 – $153,750
Malltail, Inc.1$120,640$120,640 – $120,640
USA Kitchen Expo Rockville LLC1$145,101$145,101 – $145,101
L'Occitane, Inc.1$92,019$92,019 – $92,019
Niagara Bottling, LLC1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
N&H Hotels, LLC1$62,442$62,442 – $62,442
Nouveau Elevator Industries, LLC1$150,301$150,301 – $150,301
Nixon Technologies LLC1$103,314$103,314 – $103,314
Prima Gems USA LLC1$126,568$126,568 – $126,568
Prosper Marketplace, Inc.1$111,072$111,072 – $111,072
REV Robotics LLC1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Toyota Material Handling Inc.1$101,652$101,652 – $101,652

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Houston, TX6$87,000$87,000 – $119,250
Freemont, CA3$125,000$125,000 – $132,232
Hornell, NY3$115,000$112,500 – $115,241
Rockville, MD2$122,550$111,275 – $133,826
San Francisco, CA2$128,473$119,772 – $137,174
Somerset, NJ2$116,496$116,135 – $116,858
Watertown, MA2$147,875$144,938 – $150,812
New York, NY2$109,294$100,656 – $117,931
Alexandria, VA2$126,500$126,500 – $126,500
Austin, TX2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
East Chicago, IL2$104,326$102,989 – $105,663
East Chicago, IN1$112,350$112,350 – $112,350
Diamond Bar, CA1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Carrollton, TX1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Burlington, MA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Bridgeport, CT1$182,000$182,000 – $182,000
Bridgewater, NJ1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Bothell, WA1$115,211$115,211 – $115,211
Bakersfield, CA1$82,472$82,472 – $82,472
Manassas, VA1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I18$101,907
Level II13$115,773
Level III3$125,301
Level IV4$138,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$115,482
202421$120,640
202511$115,211
20269$126,568