Employers
Flatiron Construction Corp. H-1B salaries
Flatiron Construction Corp. filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $109,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $109,000
- Middle half earn
- $100,882 to $125,625
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,000
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Project Engineer II | 6 | $117,798 | $110,649 – $123,000 |
| Field Engineer II | 5 | $94,000 | $92,498 – $100,342 |
| Field Engineer III | 5 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $107,975 |
| Project Engineer I | 3 | $108,000 | $102,128 – $118,000 |
| Cost Engineer II | 3 | $106,445 | $104,472 – $106,445 |
| Project Manager I | 2 | $142,500 | $141,250 – $143,750 |
| Procurement Manager | 2 | $126,500 | $126,500 – $126,500 |
| Design Manager I | 1 | $114,000 | $114,000 – $114,000 |
| Estimator II | 1 | $97,250 | $97,250 – $97,250 |
| Assistant Design Manager | 1 | $116,900 | $116,900 – $116,900 |
| Cost Engineer I | 1 | $91,354 | $91,354 – $91,354 |
| Project Engineer III | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Project Manager - III | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Scheduler II | 1 | $146,399 | $146,399 – $146,399 |
| Technical Services Engineer I | 1 | $112,933 | $112,933 – $112,933 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alexandria, VA | 5 | $126,500 | $103,000 – $126,500 |
| Renton, WA | 4 | $118,500 | $109,000 – $127,250 |
| Selma, CA | 3 | $107,975 | $104,158 – $127,187 |
| Norfolk, VA | 3 | $106,445 | $98,222 – $107,222 |
| Oakland, CA | 2 | $109,500 | $107,250 – $111,750 |
| Denver, CO | 2 | $104,038 | $101,058 – $107,019 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $102,548 | $97,523 – $107,572 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $118,128 | $107,191 – $129,064 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $116,500 | $110,750 – $122,250 |
| Broomfield, CO | 1 | $112,933 | $112,933 – $112,933 |
| Mobile, AL | 1 | $116,900 | $116,900 – $116,900 |
| Lynwood, CA | 1 | $91,354 | $91,354 – $91,354 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $97,250 | $97,250 – $97,250 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Honolulu, HI | 1 | $88,400 | $88,400 – $88,400 |
| Chino, CA | 1 | $137,000 | $137,000 – $137,000 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $106,445 | $106,445 – $106,445 |
| Santa Fe Springs, CA | 1 | $122,999 | $122,999 – $122,999 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $122,238 |
| 2024 | 14 | $115,450 |
| 2025 | 18 | $106,445 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $126,500 |
| Level II | 31 | $107,975 |
| Level IV | 1 | $146,399 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).