Clearlite Inc H-1B salaries
Clearlite Inc filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $111,800 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Clearlite Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $111,800
- Middle half earn
- $89,960 to $127,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $146,432
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 8 | $116,480 | −15% |
| Software Developer | 7 | $89,960 | −14% |
| SAP Functional Lead | 2 | $153,920 | +10% |
| Cybersecurity Analyst | 1 | $132,080 | +30% |
| Cyber Security Analyst | 1 | $147,680 | +58% |
| Change Management Infrastructure Lead | 1 | $127,500 | – |
| Data Analytics Engineer | 1 | $162,500 | +62% |
| Microsoft Dynamics CRM Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −8% |
| Digital Work Space Solutions Specalist | 1 | $104,000 | – |
| Information Security Analysts | 1 | $85,800 | −12% |
| Infrastructure Architect | 1 | $102,000 | −24% |
| Product Owner / Business Solution Analyst | 1 | $95,680 | – |
| nformation Security Analysts | 1 | $83,200 | – |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $128,960 | +39% |
| SAP Developer | 1 | $120,640 | +14% |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $72,800 | −44% |
| SAP Lead Functional Analyst | 1 | $141,440 | +10% |
| Software Developers | 1 | $89,960 | −15% |
| Splunk Cloud Engineer | 1 | $110,240 | – |
Where they work
| Piscataway, NJ | 9 | $127,500 |
| Hiram, OH | 3 | $83,200 |
| South Plainfield, NJ | 3 | $116,480 |
| Suwanee, GA | 3 | $88,400 |
| Spring, TX | 2 | $84,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $131,040 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $153,920 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $124,800 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Hermitage, TN | 1 | $95,680 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $111,800 |
| Ball Ground, GA | 1 | $110,240 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $106,080 |
| Pisacataway, NJ | 1 | $162,500 |
| Katty, TX | 1 | $89,960 |
| Valley View, OH | 1 | $108,160 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $116,480 |
| 2024 | 8 | $113,859 |
| 2025 | 4 | $115,440 |
| 2026 | 17 | $100,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 9 | $88,400 |
| Level II | 18 | $116,199 |
| Level III | 3 | $147,680 |
| Level IV | 3 | $153,920 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).