Facilities Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 54 certified H-1B applications for Facilities Engineer roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $95,868. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Facilities Engineer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $95,868
- Middle half earn
- $88,095 to $116,984
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,748
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intel Corporation | 18 | $105,071 | +10% |
| Lam Research Corporation | 3 | $160,930 | +68% |
| InvaGen Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2 | $83,888 | −12% |
| The Veritas Healthcare Solutions LLC | 2 | $116,303 | +21% |
| Texas Instruments Incorporated | 2 | $127,050 | +33% |
| Bcvs | 1 | $76,565 | −20% |
| Diamond Foundry Inc. | 1 | $131,250 | +37% |
| 514 West 168 Street LLC | 1 | $70,000 | −27% |
| The Florida State University | 1 | $61,901 | −35% |
| Flextronics International USA, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | +4% |
| Eastman Kodak Company | 1 | $87,589 | −9% |
| Global Engine Maintenance, LLC | 1 | $59,946 | −37% |
| Illumina, Inc. | 1 | $73,362 | −23% |
| iHROne Inc | 1 | $108,000 | +13% |
| Chemence Medical, Inc. | 1 | $130,437 | +36% |
| Crestview Management LLC | 1 | $90,000 | −6% |
| Inventprise Inc | 1 | $81,510 | −15% |
| Granules Consumer Health Inc. | 1 | $69,763 | −27% |
| Leading Pharma, LLC | 1 | $70,096 | −27% |
| Legend Biotech USA, Inc. | 1 | $119,000 | +24% |
| NXP USA, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | +4% |
| Oak Crest Academy LLC | 1 | $88,000 | −8% |
| Micron Technology, Inc. | 1 | $120,510 | +26% |
| MRC Energy Company | 1 | $125,000 | +30% |
| Organogenesis, Inc. | 1 | $114,483 | +19% |
| Oil Field Development Engineering, LLC | 1 | $149,760 | +56% |
| Sharp Sterile Manufacturing LLC | 1 | $98,677 | +3% |
| Revance Therapeutics, Inc. | 1 | $115,000 | +20% |
| Shree Hari LLC | 1 | $88,379 | −8% |
| Trina US Manufacturing Services LLC | 1 | $80,000 | −17% |
| TSMC Arizona Corporation | 1 | $91,987 | −4% |
| The University of Texas at Arlington | 1 | $93,059 | −3% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Hillsboro, OR | 16 | $98,790 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $160,930 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $100,000 |
| Fall River, MA | 2 | $83,888 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $126,025 |
| Oceanside, CA | 2 | $116,303 |
| Manassas, VA | 2 | $95,136 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $130,437 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $93,059 |
| Fairfield, NJ | 1 | $70,096 |
| Doral, FL | 1 | $59,946 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $108,000 |
| Canton, MA | 1 | $114,483 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $76,565 |
| Florence, OR | 1 | $88,379 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $149,760 |
| Anchorage, AK | 1 | $90,000 |
| Lee, MA | 1 | $98,677 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $70,000 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | $115,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 14 | $78,282 |
| Level II | 20 | $92,581 |
| Level III | 15 | $114,483 |
| Level IV | 4 | $128,744 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $90,459 |
| 2024 | 19 | $91,987 |
| 2025 | 23 | $100,000 |
| 2026 | 11 | $111,560 |