H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Cost Manager H-1B salaries

Employers filed 81 certified H-1B applications for Cost Manager roles between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $106,538.

Median salary offered
$106,538
Middle half earn
$98,238 to $119,496
Top 10% earn over
$130,000
Certified filings
81

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Trenmor LLC27$106,538$90,085 – $113,402
Cumming Management Group, Inc.22$105,000$95,375 – $109,640
SLS Consultants, LLC4$112,500$100,000 – $125,000
AtkinsRéalis USA Inc.3$90,200$90,100 – $102,600
Currie & Brown Inc.3$107,432$103,716 – $113,716
AtkinsRealis USA Inc.2$120,368$120,368 – $120,368
Accenture Infrastructure and Capital Projects LLC2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Arcadis U.S., Inc.2$131,502$123,252 – $139,751
OCMI, Inc.2$141,500$135,750 – $147,250
Soben North America, LLC2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Axias Ny LLC2$96,000$94,000 – $98,000
Gardiner & Theobald, Inc.2$81,294$71,940 – $90,647
L&K Partners, Inc.1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Kaldawi Construction Company Corp.1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
The Harrison Steel Castings Company1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
BBI Build LLC1$83,500$83,500 – $83,500
PMCS Group, Inc.1$164,000$164,000 – $164,000
Turner & Townsend, Inc.1$139,369$139,369 – $139,369
VVA Drees & Sommer LLC1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
WTP America LLC1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY16$102,500$82,437 – $119,405
Dallas, TX15$110,573$100,000 – $115,470
Raleigh, NC4$101,619$98,238 – $108,750
Scottsdale, AZ4$88,543$70,314 – $108,750
San Francisco, CA4$108,500$97,650 – $117,750
Seattle, WA3$107,000$106,000 – $130,000
Chandler, AZ3$90,200$90,100 – $94,781
Aliso Viejo, CA2$105,260$102,630 – $107,890
Clayton, NC2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Tempe, AZ2$117,426$117,161 – $117,692
Summerville, SC2$125,168$113,752 – $136,584
Vacaville, CA2$116,230$116,230 – $116,230
East Brunswick, NJ2$96,000$94,000 – $98,000
Boston, MA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Attica, IN1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Bellevue, WA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Austin, TX1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Hayward, CA1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Glendale, AZ1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Fairless Hills, PA1$107,432$107,432 – $107,432

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$130,000
Level II35$100,000
Level III26$110,573
Level IV11$115,003

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$97,500
202420$104,198
202524$105,769
202635$110,573