Zynga, Inc. H-1B salaries
Zynga, Inc. filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $139,152 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Zynga, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $139,152
- Middle half earn
- $114,910 to $163,176
- Top 10% earn over
- $187,574
- Certified filings
- 55
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Product Manager | 7 | $116,646 | −30% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $129,480 | −12% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $67,100 | −23% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 3 | $130,270 | −14% |
| Architect | 2 | $187,934 | +123% |
| Senior Software Engineer II | 2 | $119,766 | −27% |
| Director of Product | 2 | $192,358 | −4% |
| Principal Software Engineer (Full Stack) | 2 | $152,828 | +2% |
| Principal Software Engineer II | 2 | $186,490 | +11% |
| Principal, Software Engineer 2 | 2 | $199,637 | 0% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 2 | $168,262 | +2% |
| Analytics Manager | 1 | $166,691 | +33% |
| Principal Application Security Engineer | 1 | $145,974 | −28% |
| Lead Game Designer | 1 | $117,936 | – |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $139,152 | −29% |
| Principal Cloud Engineer | 1 | $139,464 | −3% |
| Data Analyst 2 | 1 | $117,325 | −1% |
| Data Scientist 2 | 1 | $92,914 | −35% |
| Director, Product Marketing | 1 | $176,010 | −21% |
| Senior Architect | 1 | $189,592 | +30% |
| PrincipalTechnical Artist | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Principal Data Scientist - Slots | 1 | $144,144 | – |
| Principal Software Engineer – Central Technology | 1 | $154,171 | – |
| Sr. Motion Graphic Designer | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Senior Manager, Analytics | 1 | $166,026 | +15% |
| Senior Producers | 1 | $91,811 | – |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $111,238 | +2% |
| Senior Software Engineer 2 | 1 | $161,637 | −10% |
| Senior Technical Artist | 1 | $113,797 | −23% |
| Sr. UA Manager | 1 | $154,357 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $108,826 | −21% |
| Software Engineer 1 | 1 | $121,077 | +21% |
| Software Engineer 2 | 1 | $140,235 | +10% |
| Software Engineer, Server - Payments | 1 | $180,000 | – |
| UA Associate | 1 | $57,658 | – |
Where they work
| San Mateo, CA | 18 | $161,637 |
| Austin, TX | 14 | $116,345 |
| Carlsbad, CA | 3 | $166,026 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $120,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $152,329 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $134,794 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $102,274 |
| East Amherst, NY | 1 | $121,077 |
| Encino, CA | 1 | $151,694 |
| Canton, MI | 1 | $117,325 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $139,464 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $130,270 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $211,700 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $148,949 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $98,400 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $115,918 |
| Providence Village, TX | 1 | $140,235 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $176,010 |
| Superior, CO | 1 | $185,869 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | 22 | $119,506 |
| 2025 | 18 | $145,059 |
| 2026 | 14 | $150,394 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $67,100 |
| Level II | 18 | $115,492 |
| Level III | 16 | $134,784 |
| Level IV | 14 | $150,820 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).