Zenith Software Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Zenith Software Solutions, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,950 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Zenith Software Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,950
- Middle half earn
- $94,970 to $114,100
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,802
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azure Architect | 4 | $93,700 | −15% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $114,100 | +10% |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $133,120 | +26% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $97,200 | −6% |
| Data Architect | 2 | $111,600 | −14% |
| Technical Analyst | 2 | $94,956 | −13% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $97,135 | +11% |
| Automation Engineer | 2 | $110,450 | +16% |
| Fullstack Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | −16% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $133,320 | +26% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $113,820 | +10% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $94,100 | +7% |
| Service Now Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +1% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $107,900 | −20% |
| Snowflake Admin | 1 | $81,120 | −7% |
| Software Developer (Devops Engineer) | 1 | $114,100 | +8% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Dublin, OH | 8 | $114,100 |
| Secaucus, NJ | 2 | $133,120 |
| Monroe, NC | 2 | $92,950 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $94,956 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $112,650 |
| New Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $110,450 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $94,035 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $113,820 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $112,900 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $95,000 |
| Morris Plains, NJ | 1 | $110,240 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $97,200 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $81,120 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Northville, MI | 1 | $97,100 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $82,800 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $110,300 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $110,270 |
| 2024 | 15 | $107,900 |
| 2025 | 11 | $97,200 |
| 2026 | 2 | $96,995 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $88,500 |
| Level II | 24 | $109,070 |
| Level III | 3 | $112,900 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).