H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Altext Inc H-1B salaries

Altext Inc filed 58 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,233 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$95,233
Middle half earn
$85,530 to $105,926
Top 10% earn over
$113,474
Certified filings
58

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Network Engineer4$95,615+3%$89,572 – $97,220
Technical Architect (Database)4$99,572–$95,830 – $103,314
Sustainability Engineer4$117,635+9%$107,910 – $127,360
Software Engineer4$85,530−38%$83,228 – $86,872
Azure DevOps and Terraform Engineer3$86,000–$86,000 – $88,000
Azure Architect3$140,000+28%$127,380 – $140,000
Validation Test Engineer2$99,435+26%$94,812 – $104,058
Software Programmer2$76,575−12%$76,445 – $76,705
Java Programmer2$85,130−2%$78,445 – $91,815
DevOps Engineer2$91,160−11%$83,740 – $98,580
QA Automation Engineer2$95,765+6%$88,548 – $102,982
Software Developer2$97,110−7%$96,585 – $97,635
Azure Engineer1$109,850+13%$109,850 – $109,850
AWS Data Engineer1$107,310+7%$107,310 – $107,310
Business Analyst1$92,250+3%$92,250 – $92,250
Business Analyst - Application Development1$86,430–$86,430 – $86,430
Cloud Database Administrator1$89,400−11%$89,400 – $89,400
Computer Programmer1$76,320−15%$76,320 – $76,320
Business Systems Analyst1$93,500−7%$93,500 – $93,500
Cloud Architect (Java)1$95,784–$95,784 – $95,784
Java Full Stack Developer1$94,370−6%$94,370 – $94,370
Java FSE1$85,530–$85,530 – $85,530
Java Developer1$105,706+5%$105,706 – $105,706
Java Architect1$112,923+7%$112,923 – $112,923
Full Stack Engineer1$83,640−26%$83,640 – $83,640
IT Project Manager1$80,300−13%$80,300 – $80,300
Data Architect1$118,665−9%$118,665 – $118,665
Data Engineer1$71,900−32%$71,900 – $71,900
Security Consultant1$94,682−15%$94,682 – $94,682
Salesforce Developer1$85,530−19%$85,530 – $85,530
Product Manager (Clinical Research)1$100,340–$100,340 – $100,340
Network Security Engineer1$81,400−19%$81,400 – $81,400
Mainframe Developer1$101,900−1%$101,900 – $101,900
.Net Developer1$106,580+5%$106,580 – $106,580
Solution Architect1$105,200−19%$105,200 – $105,200
Test Engineer1$70,500−30%$70,500 – $70,500

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX6$107,550$94,272 – $133,690
Bloomington, IL6$88,065$73,895 – $96,002
Lexington, MA4$117,635$107,910 – $127,360
Alpharetta, GA3$86,000$86,000 – $88,000
Houston, TX3$89,400$85,400 – $97,300
Jersey City, NJ3$94,682$94,676 – $96,591
Plano, TX3$106,000$95,765 – $109,462
Peoria, IL3$103,314$99,572 – $103,314
Mclean, VA2$95,077$94,724 – $95,430
Irving, TX2$88,215$86,872 – $89,558
Bellevue, WA2$99,435$94,812 – $104,058
Ballwin, MO2$85,420$79,850 – $90,990
Dallas, TX2$95,765$88,548 – $102,982
Binghamton, NY1$71,900$71,900 – $71,900
Hartford, CT1$98,160$98,160 – $98,160
Georgetown, TX1$76,320$76,320 – $76,320
Fort Worth, TX1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Erie, PA1$107,310$107,310 – $107,310
Eden Prairie, MN1$106,580$106,580 – $106,580
Cleveland, OH1$109,850$109,850 – $109,850

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$93,125
20247$81,330
202522$94,520
202627$99,200

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$86,150
Level II47$94,370
Level III7$127,360

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs