H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Vyts, Inc. H-1B salaries

Vyts, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$84,094 to $109,500
Top 10% earn over
$121,000
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer14$87,993−15%$83,000 – $101,798
Software Engineer8$112,500−18%$98,012 – $115,000
Senior Salesforce Developer2$134,980+2%$134,980 – $134,980
Pega Architect2$109,498−5%$107,748 – $111,249
DevOps Architect2$95,500−19%$95,500 – $95,500
Application Developer1$128,502+23%$128,502 – $128,502
Consultant1$80,000−37%$80,000 – $80,000
Java Developer1$100,000−1%$100,000 – $100,000
Data Integration Lead Engineer1$84,000–$84,000 – $84,000
Data Integration Lead1$99,000−26%$99,000 – $99,000
Quality Engineering Lead1$101,192−15%$101,192 – $101,192
QA Engineer1$106,000+20%$106,000 – $106,000
PowerApps Developer1$78,000−28%$78,000 – $78,000
Senior Insight Analyst/Software Developer1$102,000–$102,000 – $102,000
Senior Software Engineer1$106,000−28%$106,000 – $106,000
Software QA Engineer1$70,000−31%$70,000 – $70,000
Solution Architect1$107,000−18%$107,000 – $107,000
Talent Application Engineer Implementation/Development1$100,069–$100,069 – $100,069

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Irving, TX15$101,192$83,000 – $109,000
The Woodlands, TX2$134,980$134,980 – $134,980
Dallas, TX2$98,493$94,740 – $102,246
Argyle, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Austin, TX1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Carmel, IN1$86,050$86,050 – $86,050
Columbus, OH1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Carmel, IL1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Brentwood, TN1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Deerfield Beach, FL1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Cumming, GA1$109,500$109,500 – $109,500
Indianapolis, IN1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Deerfield, IL1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Indiana, IN1$95,500$95,500 – $95,500
Mckinney, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
New York, NY1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Greensboro, NC1$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
Phoenix, AZ1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Plano, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
San Antonio, TX1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000

By year

202313$83,000
202411$102,000
202513$109,500
20264$91,138

By experience level

Level I14$83,000
Level II24$105,998
Level III3$134,980

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs