Vivace Pact Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Vivace Pact Technologies Inc filed 19 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Vivace Pact Technologies Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $95,000
- Middle half earn
- $85,000 to $105,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,200
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer (SAP FICO) | 4 | $105,000 | +1% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $105,500 | +5% |
| Informatics Pharmacist | 1 | $110,000 | −15% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $83,000 | −10% |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $77,000 | −25% |
| Network Architect | 1 | $80,000 | −31% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $83,658 | −6% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $86,000 | −7% |
| QA Automation Tester | 1 | $86,611 | −24% |
| RF Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | +1% |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $110,053 | +27% |
| Software Developer (Oracle EBS Financial) | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| Software Developer (Oracle Financial Fusion) | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| Software Developer (SAP System Security) | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $88,000 | −36% |
Where they work
| Chicago, IL | 4 | $105,000 |
| Blue Bell, PA | 3 | $95,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $97,000 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $96,000 |
| Faribault, MN | 1 | $86,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $85,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $110,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $86,611 |
| Sheridan, WY | 1 | $110,053 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $83,000 |
| The Woodlands, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $83,658 |
By year
| 2024 | 9 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 6 | $96,000 |
| 2026 | 4 | $85,134 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 16 | $97,500 |
| Level III | 1 | $110,053 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).