Vision IT USA Inc. H-1B salaries
Vision IT USA Inc. filed 101 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,100 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Vision IT USA Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $100,100
- Middle half earn
- $89,000 to $109,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,100
- Certified filings
- 101
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 35 | $101,192 | −3% |
| Software Engineer | 19 | $88,500 | −36% |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $108,870 | +3% |
| Network Engineer | 4 | $93,300 | +1% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 3 | $100,100 | +5% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $106,500 | +18% |
| Network and Computer Systems Adminstrator | 2 | $83,500 | – |
| BI Developer | 2 | $109,987 | +7% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $86,280 | −4% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $99,100 | −2% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $99,500 | −1% |
| Software Engineer (.Net Developer) | 2 | $99,000 | −7% |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $102,500 | +16% |
| BA Analyst | 1 | $110,739 | +5% |
| Database Admin | 1 | $72,634 | −17% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $93,246 | +4% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $131,600 | +30% |
| Network Architect | 1 | $78,000 | −33% |
| Information Data Security Analyst | 1 | $68,000 | – |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $117,728 | +13% |
| IT Security Analyst (Provisioning Engineer) | 1 | $94,000 | – |
| Industrial & Control Engineer | 1 | $87,000 | – |
| BI Analyst | 1 | $148,700 | +63% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $83,500 | −3% |
| Network Engineer/Architect | 1 | $109,000 | −13% |
| Qlik Sense Developer | 1 | $117,500 | +8% |
| Qlik DevOps Administrator | 1 | $108,012 | – |
| Product Owner | 1 | $90,605 | −18% |
| Software QA Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | −1% |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $75,000 | −17% |
| Software Validation Engineer | 1 | $105,206 | +10% |
| UI Developer | 1 | $111,946 | +15% |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $87,650 | −5% |
Where they work
| Manassas, VA | 32 | $97,200 |
| Mclean, VA | 8 | $96,800 |
| Virginia Beach, VA | 3 | $96,000 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $106,500 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $101,252 |
| Palm Beach Gardens, FL | 2 | $102,500 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $97,448 |
| Indian Land, SC | 2 | $101,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $93,736 |
| Washington, D.C., DC | 2 | $114,026 |
| Norfolk, VA | 2 | $101,192 |
| Sterling, VA | 2 | $83,500 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $110,913 |
| Bellevue, WA | 2 | $120,300 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $103,500 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $80,500 |
| Brandon, FL | 1 | $90,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $109,500 |
| Hoover, AL | 1 | $82,306 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $110,739 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | 60 | $97,178 |
| 2025 | 28 | $105,853 |
| 2026 | 10 | $104,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 25 | $89,000 |
| Level II | 68 | $104,353 |
| Level III | 2 | $102,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).