H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Virtuoso Info Systems Inc H-1B salaries

Virtuoso Info Systems Inc filed 69 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$95,500 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
69

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer28$102,034−2%$99,627 – $105,997
Software Engineer26$101,192−27%$95,625 – $105,997
Java Developer4$88,868−12%$79,435 – $98,301
Business Analyst3$89,4820%$89,264 – $89,482
Control Software Engineer2$106,5580%$106,558 – $106,558
Data Analyst1$95,347+9%$95,347 – $95,347
Data Engineer1$96,034−9%$96,034 – $96,034
Senior Software Developer1$102,877−16%$102,877 – $102,877
Java Programmer1$91,728+5%$91,728 – $91,728
Senior Software Engineer1$105,997−28%$105,997 – $105,997
Software Quality Assurance Engineer1$99,736+6%$99,736 – $99,736

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Irving, TX8$103,594$101,192 – $105,997
Plano, TX7$105,997$101,016 – $105,997
Southlake, TX4$101,192$101,192 – $102,393
Houston, TX4$102,149$98,301 – $106,704
Little Elm, TX3$105,997$103,594 – $105,997
Richmond, VA3$89,482$89,264 – $89,482
Aubrey, TX2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Tampa, FL2$92,154$91,047 – $93,262
Fayetteville, AR2$92,000$90,000 – $94,000
Lisle, IL2$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Englewood, CO2$106,184$100,766 – $111,602
Blue Ash, OH2$95,139$95,139 – $95,139
Bentonville, AR2$92,258$87,792 – $96,725
Appleton, WI1$88,192$88,192 – $88,192
Atlanta, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Basking Ridge, NJ1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Bellevue, WA1$99,736$99,736 – $99,736
Denver, CO1$117,021$117,021 – $117,021
Duluth, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Dunwoody, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877

By year

20238$101,192
202442$101,192
202512$105,997
20267$96,034

By experience level

Level II69$101,192

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs