Vidha IT Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Vidha IT Solutions LLC filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,882 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Vidha IT Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $86,882
- Middle half earn
- $80,700 to $98,545
- Top 10% earn over
- $111,016
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 7 | $97,386 | −6% |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $92,000 | −33% |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 3 | $86,798 | −13% |
| Assistant Project Manager | 1 | $62,941 | −31% |
| Computer Network Support Specialist | 1 | $76,440 | −5% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $74,443 | −15% |
| Business Intelligence and Data Analyst | 1 | $86,965 | −17% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $65,000 | −27% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $80,933 | −22% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $98,072 | −7% |
| Mulesoft Developer/Software Developer | 1 | $80,933 | – |
| Infrastructure Architect | 1 | $80,000 | −41% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $91,374 | +4% |
| Systems Engineering | 1 | $101,504 | −29% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $92,000 | −25% |
| Technical Archtect, E3 | 1 | $99,965 | – |
Where they work
| Bentonville, AR | 10 | $80,933 |
| Centerton, AR | 2 | $82,434 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $98,072 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $86,445 |
| Edwardsville, IL | 1 | $97,386 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $91,374 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $121,491 |
| Glen Carbon, IL | 1 | $101,504 |
| Huntersville, NC | 1 | $86,798 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $76,440 |
| Memphis, TN | 1 | $62,941 |
| Peoria, IL | 1 | $110,198 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $106,579 |
| Sharonville, OH | 1 | $77,438 |
| Springfiled, MO | 1 | $65,000 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $126,090 |
| Wixom, MI | 1 | $86,965 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $80,933 |
| 2024 | 5 | $80,933 |
| 2025 | 9 | $91,374 |
| 2026 | 13 | $97,386 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $77,438 |
| Level II | 18 | $86,622 |
| Level III | 5 | $99,965 |
| Level IV | 1 | $94,869 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).