H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Upsilonsoft LLC H-1B salaries

Upsilonsoft LLC filed 46 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,183 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$84,183
Middle half earn
$79,950 to $93,330
Top 10% earn over
$101,192
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Java Developer7$97,386−3%$93,330 – $100,506
Java Computer Programmer7$85,000+2%$80,000 – $86,500
Front End Angular Computer Programmer5$77,000–$77,000 – $77,000
Data Analyst3$108,285+24%$108,285 – $108,285
Technical Business Analyst - SaaS & Cloud Solutions2$89,000–$89,000 – $89,000
Business Systems Analyst2$88,130−13%$87,807 – $88,452
Software Development Engineer in Test2$91,458−11%$87,412 – $95,503
SQL Power BI Computer Progrmmer2$79,500–$79,500 – $79,500
Software Quality Analyst2$81,036−4%$80,485 – $81,588
FileNet Developer1$103,272–$103,272 – $103,272
Data Cloud Engineer1$71,500−8%$71,500 – $71,500
Cloud Azure Infrastructure Engineer1$74,402–$74,402 – $74,402
DevOps Engineer1$81,827−21%$81,827 – $81,827
Data Engineer1$85,467−19%$85,467 – $85,467
Frontend UI Developer1$98,114−5%$98,114 – $98,114
Mulesoft Developer1$81,827−23%$81,827 – $81,827
Middleware Administrator - Oracle Weblogic1$67,226–$67,226 – $67,226
Java Software Engineer1$70,000−39%$70,000 – $70,000
Java Full Stack Developer1$99,819−1%$99,819 – $99,819
ServiceNow Developer1$81,827−23%$81,827 – $81,827
SR. Jira Developer1$81,827−19%$81,827 – $81,827
Salesforce Developer1$81,827−23%$81,827 – $81,827
Python Software Developer1$93,330−8%$93,330 – $93,330

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Gainesville, GA20$81,827$81,354 – $90,082
Unionville, NC3$108,285$108,285 – $108,285
Camp Hill, PA3$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Alpharetta, GA2$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Manor, TX2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Mechanicsburg, PA2$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Zephyrhills, FL2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Monroe, NC2$79,500$79,500 – $79,500
Commerce, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Dallas, TX1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Chattanooga, TN1$82,139$82,139 – $82,139
Aubrey, TX1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Morrisville, NC1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Palm Beach Gardens, FL1$87,485$87,485 – $87,485
Nashua, NH1$98,114$98,114 – $98,114
Weehawken, NJ1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Wildwood, MO1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$81,827
202415$98,114
20258$89,000
202614$80,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II45$85,000
Level III1$82,139

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs