United Consulting Hub Inc H-1B salaries
United Consulting Hub Inc filed 59 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $83,200 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare United Consulting Hub Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $83,200
- Middle half earn
- $73,625 to $95,888
- Top 10% earn over
- $104,270
- Certified filings
- 59
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Validation Engineer | 14 | $99,538 | +8% |
| Documentation Specialist | 4 | $62,400 | – |
| QC Lab Analyst | 3 | $72,800 | +3% |
| Technical Writer | 3 | $67,500 | −21% |
| Validation Specialist | 2 | $93,662 | +1% |
| QA Analyst | 2 | $78,948 | −8% |
| Automation Validation Specialist | 2 | $97,344 | – |
| QA Specialist | 2 | $80,340 | −10% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $83,200 | −12% |
| Analytical Sr.Scientist | 1 | $74,880 | – |
| Associate Systems Engineer | 1 | $83,200 | −21% |
| Maintenance Engineer | 1 | $93,600 | +16% |
| Lab Validation Analyst | 1 | $48,589 | – |
| Mechanical Documentation and Maintenance | 1 | $77,272 | – |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $104,104 | +12% |
| CSV Engineer | 1 | $88,608 | −5% |
| Deviation Investigator | 1 | $70,000 | −12% |
| Controls Systems Analyst | 1 | $106,434 | +38% |
| C&Q Specialist | 1 | $81,120 | 0% |
| QA Reviewer | 1 | $72,800 | −5% |
| QA Review Specialist | 1 | $86,632 | – |
| Opentext Developer | 1 | $93,600 | −12% |
| Process Technician | 1 | $68,640 | 0% |
| QC Microbiologist | 1 | $70,179 | −3% |
| QC Analyst | 1 | $78,000 | +20% |
| QC Data Reviewer | 1 | $104,520 | +16% |
| QC Documentation Specialist | 1 | $89,440 | – |
| Quality Assurance Specialist | 1 | $73,750 | −10% |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $92,040 | +6% |
| QC Stability Specialist | 1 | $87,339 | – |
| Quality Lab Review Specialist | 1 | $83,200 | – |
| Software Network Engineer | 1 | $126,360 | 0% |
| Senior QA Specialist | 1 | $72,800 | −36% |
| Validation Analyst | 1 | $75,941 | −13% |
| Validation Investigator | 1 | $100,630 | – |
Where they work
| Rensselaer, NY | 9 | $77,272 |
| Metuchen, NJ | 7 | $104,125 |
| Sellersville, PA | 4 | $73,840 |
| Pennington, NJ | 3 | $87,339 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 3 | $104,104 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $83,200 |
| Harmas, MD | 2 | $85,315 |
| Morris Plains, NJ | 2 | $96,812 |
| New Albany, OH | 2 | $83,200 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 2 | $70,500 |
| Andover, MA | 2 | $105,477 |
| Branchburg, NJ | 1 | $92,040 |
| Charles City, IA | 1 | $76,960 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $73,750 |
| Boulder, CO | 1 | $101,920 |
| Longmont, CO | 1 | $68,640 |
| Lexington, MA | 1 | $89,440 |
| Harmans, MD | 1 | $72,800 |
| Golden, CO | 1 | $98,176 |
| Fishers, IN | 1 | $86,632 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $75,262 |
| 2024 | 17 | $91,900 |
| 2025 | 22 | $78,780 |
| 2026 | 18 | $83,876 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $72,800 |
| Level II | 55 | $85,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $87,339 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).