H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Unique Key Resources Inc H-1B salaries

Unique Key Resources Inc filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,000 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$96,000
Middle half earn
$85,000 to $103,000
Top 10% earn over
$120,000
Certified filings
43

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Information Technology Analyst4$96,0000%$96,000 – $96,000
SAP Functional Analyst4$100,000−8%$98,750 – $108,500
S4/Hana Architect3$130,300–$130,300 – $130,300
Senior Java Developer3$100,850−15%$100,850 – $100,925
Test Lead3$79,040−18%$79,040 – $79,040
Salesforce Developer3$101,500−4%$101,500 – $101,650
Business Analyst2$85,000−5%$85,000 – $85,000
Solution Engineer2$106,000−9%$106,000 – $106,000
Software Developer2$85,000−18%$85,000 – $85,000
Senior Enterprise Solution Specialist2$95,250–$92,625 – $97,875
SAP Technical Director2$102,500–$93,750 – $111,250
Software Engineer2$103,000−25%$103,000 – $103,000
.Net Developer1$105,500+3%$105,500 – $105,500
Java Developer1$90,750−10%$90,750 – $90,750
IT Director1$95,000−41%$95,000 – $95,000
QA Analyst1$75,000−13%$75,000 – $75,000
SAP Technical Director/Sr Functional Consultant1$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000
SAP Director1$85,000–$85,000 – $85,000
SAP Security Analyst1$85,000−19%$85,000 – $85,000
Senior Functional Consultant1$120,000−3%$120,000 – $120,000
Software Automation Engineer1$73,000−23%$73,000 – $73,000
Senior Java/Application Developer1$91,000–$91,000 – $91,000
Senior SharePoint Developer1$80,600−34%$80,600 – $80,600

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Collierville, TN9$95,000$85,000 – $120,000
Phoenix, AZ4$94,000$85,000 – $103,000
Austin, TX4$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Sacramento, CA3$101,500$101,500 – $101,650
Memphis, TN3$90,000$84,520 – $95,250
Plano, TX3$91,000$88,000 – $98,500
San Francisco, CA2$130,300$130,300 – $130,300
The Woodlands, TX2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Des Moines, IA2$100,850$100,850 – $100,850
El Segundo, CA2$79,040$79,040 – $79,040
Atlanta, GA1$105,500$105,500 – $105,500
Clifton Forge, VA1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Glendate, AZ1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Glen Allen, VA1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Eden Prairie, MN1$130,300$130,300 – $130,300
Mckinney, TX1$80,600$80,600 – $80,600
Santa Clara, CA1$134,000$134,000 – $134,000
Waukee, IA1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
West Lake, TX1$73,000$73,000 – $73,000

By year

202421$96,000
202512$88,000
202610$100,850

By experience level

Level I17$91,000
Level II15$100,850
Level III11$96,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs