Tribis Inc H-1B salaries
Tribis Inc filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tribis Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,000
- Middle half earn
- $92,075 to $115,375
- Top 10% earn over
- $134,690
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior NetSuite Developer | 5 | $150,000 | +7% |
| ETL Analyst | 4 | $90,500 | −7% |
| Senior Data Warehouse Engineer | 3 | $114,000 | −16% |
| Design Engineer | 3 | $91,200 | +2% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $107,000 | +6% |
| Senior BI Analyst | 2 | $102,500 | −8% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $110,000 | −20% |
| Atlassian Migration Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $122,720 | +32% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | −9% |
| Junior Gen AI Programmer | 1 | $90,000 | 0% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $115,000 | +9% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $92,100 | −22% |
| Data Warehouse Engineer | 1 | $118,500 | +4% |
| Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $126,200 | +40% |
| Senior Design Engineer | 1 | $103,100 | −9% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −33% |
| Mechanical/PLM Engineer | 1 | $96,000 | – |
| Senior DevSecOps Engineer | 1 | $134,100 | −8% |
| Senior ETL Analyst | 1 | $100,100 | −2% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $107,000 | −9% |
| Senior Hadoop Programmer | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| Senior Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $99,000 | −24% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 1 | $108,000 | −8% |
| Senior QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $92,000 | −20% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $110,240 | −20% |
Where they work
| Charlotte, NC | 7 | $110,000 |
| Durham, NC | 3 | $85,000 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $158,080 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $107,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $132,500 |
| Chillicothe, IL | 2 | $91,200 |
| North Bethesda, MD | 2 | $112,620 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 2 | $116,250 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $102,500 |
| Greenville, SC | 2 | $95,550 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 1 | $92,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $126,200 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $80,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $99,000 |
| Mount Juliet, TN | 1 | $134,100 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $92,100 |
| Peoria, IL | 1 | $96,000 |
| Sandy Springs, GA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $100,100 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $105,050 |
| 2024 | 9 | $96,000 |
| 2025 | 17 | $103,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $112,750 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 30 | $101,050 |
| Level III | 4 | $116,250 |
| Level IV | 5 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).