Technogen, Inc. H-1B salaries
Technogen, Inc. filed 68 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,026 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Technogen, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $114,026
- Middle half earn
- $101,327 to $123,224
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,390
- Certified filings
- 68
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Salesforce Developer | 10 | $114,026 | +8% |
| Application Developer | 8 | $124,394 | +19% |
| Programmer Analyst | 7 | $75,899 | −14% |
| Dot Net Developer | 6 | $119,413 | +18% |
| Salesforce Architect | 3 | $133,640 | +2% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $107,518 | +2% |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $101,358 | +13% |
| Microsoft Dynamics CRM Developer | 2 | $118,362 | +9% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $120,058 | +19% |
| Principal Engineer, IAM | 2 | $106,974 | – |
| Senior Database Administrator | 2 | $117,416 | −4% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $122,824 | +16% |
| Java/J2EE Developer | 2 | $89,664 | −9% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $101,234 | +16% |
| Chief Architect | 1 | $151,000 | −26% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $94,370 | −6% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $115,918 | +12% |
| Database Analyst | 1 | $68,349 | −23% |
| Applications Programmer | 1 | $114,060 | −2% |
| Azure Developer | 1 | $104,853 | +3% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $110,739 | +19% |
| Oracle BI Administrator | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Omniscript Developer | 1 | $110,510 | – |
| Report Developer | 1 | $122,699 | +17% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $111,946 | +9% |
| Salesforce Programmer | 1 | $85,000 | +10% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $141,000 | −4% |
| SFDC Developer | 1 | $114,026 | +6% |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $91,582 | +6% |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $125,424 | −7% |
| Subject Matter Expert – PMO Lead | 1 | $151,091 | – |
Where they work
| Chantilly, VA | 19 | $111,946 |
| Rockville, MD | 7 | $114,026 |
| Herndon, VA | 5 | $114,026 |
| Memphis, TN | 4 | $124,800 |
| Frederick, MD | 3 | $133,640 |
| Fairfax, VA | 3 | $114,026 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $97,755 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 2 | $131,997 |
| Aldie, VA | 2 | $118,362 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $117,416 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $120,058 |
| Trenton, NJ | 2 | $89,664 |
| Indian Trail, NC | 2 | $106,974 |
| Hanover, MD | 1 | $133,640 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Franklin, TN | 1 | $104,853 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $112,341 |
| Falls Church, VA | 1 | $122,699 |
| Juno Beach, FL | 1 | $114,026 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $96,366 |
By year
| 2023 | 14 | $114,026 |
| 2024 | 21 | $114,026 |
| 2025 | 21 | $111,946 |
| 2026 | 12 | $113,200 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $75,899 |
| Level II | 60 | $114,026 |
| Level III | 5 | $125,424 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).