Cerebra Consulting Inc. H-1B salaries
Cerebra Consulting Inc. filed 82 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cerebra Consulting Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,000
- Middle half earn
- $92,500 to $116,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,000
- Certified filings
- 82
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Application Developer | 24 | $108,300 | +4% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 9 | $96,500 | +4% |
| Power BI Developer | 6 | $98,500 | −3% |
| Data Engineer | 5 | $70,000 | −34% |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $104,000 | +16% |
| Project Manager | 3 | $130,000 | +26% |
| IT Project Manager | 3 | $94,000 | +2% |
| QA Analyst | 3 | $100,000 | +16% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $110,000 | +6% |
| Data Administration Lead | 2 | $130,000 | – |
| Oracle Techno Functional Consultant | 2 | $125,000 | +17% |
| MS Dynamics QA | 2 | $110,000 | – |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $116,000 | +9% |
| Oracle Developer | 2 | $106,000 | −3% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $70,000 | −41% |
| AWS DevOps Engineer | 1 | $92,000 | −5% |
| Data QA | 1 | $85,530 | – |
| Data Modeler | 1 | $100,000 | −4% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | −11% |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $64,000 | −28% |
| Principal Consultant | 1 | $134,000 | +5% |
| Oracle Fusion Developer | 1 | $130,000 | +28% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $104,000 | +10% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | −20% |
| Technical Analyst - Order Entry Systems | 1 | $106,600 | +9% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $180,000 | +47% |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $100,000 | −8% |
Where they work
| Malvern, PA | 16 | $95,250 |
| Cumming, GA | 9 | $110,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 4 | $103,000 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 4 | $119,000 |
| New York, NY | 4 | $123,000 |
| Cottage Grove, MN | 3 | $106,000 |
| Herndon, VA | 3 | $104,000 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 3 | $110,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 3 | $106,600 |
| Cypress, TX | 3 | $130,000 |
| Sugarland, TX | 3 | $102,000 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $98,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $106,000 |
| Tempe, AZ | 2 | $72,000 |
| Downers Grove, IL | 2 | $80,000 |
| Woodstock, MD | 2 | $120,000 |
| Westlake, TX | 2 | $106,000 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 2 | $105,200 |
| Erie, PA | 1 | $92,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $180,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | 43 | $103,000 |
| 2025 | 27 | $104,000 |
| 2026 | 11 | $118,082 |
By experience level
| Level I | 15 | $72,000 |
| Level II | 49 | $106,000 |
| Level III | 17 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $180,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).