Strategic Education Inc H-1B salaries
Strategic Education Inc filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $135,200 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Strategic Education Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $135,200
- Middle half earn
- $115,575 to $150,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $169,121
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Principal Developer | 5 | $150,077 | −2% |
| Enterprise Architect - Artificial Intelligence | 2 | $169,121 | – |
| Manager, Enterprise Analytics & Insights | 2 | $160,187 | – |
| Systems Developer Sr. | 2 | $137,443 | – |
| Systems Developer PS Sr | 2 | $130,677 | – |
| Senior QA Analyst | 2 | $114,462 | +13% |
| Senior Systems Developer | 2 | $142,574 | +14% |
| Associate Artificial Intelligence Engineer | 1 | $111,789 | +31% |
| Data Scientist - Advanced Analytics | 1 | $92,000 | −42% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $106,517 | +24% |
| Principle Developer | 1 | $135,200 | −17% |
| Principal Cloud Solutions Architect | 1 | $200,000 | +3% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $82,800 | −7% |
| QA Analyst Lead | 1 | $134,508 | −4% |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | +17% |
| Sr Data Analyst/Engineer | 1 | $139,298 | – |
| Senior Database Engineer | 1 | $116,584 | −18% |
| Senior MuleSoft Developer | 1 | $117,437 | −2% |
| Sr. Lead QA Automation Analyst | 1 | $114,358 | – |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | +12% |
| Senior Developer | 1 | $117,437 | −10% |
| Systems Developer | 1 | $101,421 | +3% |
| Senior UI Developer | 1 | $130,000 | +4% |
| Technical Architect Sr. | 1 | $181,576 | +18% |
| UX Designer | 1 | $90,000 | −26% |
Where they work
| Minneapolis, MN | 16 | $117,437 |
| Herndon, VA | 4 | $144,592 |
| Little Elm, TX | 3 | $150,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $139,298 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $111,789 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $149,947 |
| Kannapolis, NC | 1 | $101,421 |
| Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $157,747 |
| Lakeville, MN | 1 | $181,576 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $143,917 |
| Pennington, NJ | 1 | $169,121 |
| Plymouth, MN | 1 | $150,077 |
| Shoreview, MN | 1 | $134,508 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $116,584 |
| 2024 | 16 | $135,200 |
| 2025 | 11 | $150,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $150,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $96,710 |
| Level II | 3 | $150,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $117,437 |
| Level IV | 19 | $149,594 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).