Stitch Fix, Inc. H-1B salaries
Stitch Fix, Inc. filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $216,000 a year. The typical offer was 27% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Stitch Fix, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $216,000
- Middle half earn
- $185,750 to $250,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $268,000
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Scientist | 10 | $230,000 | +94% |
| Data Platform Engineer | 5 | $276,000 | +121% |
| Financial Systems Lead | 4 | $159,500 | – |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $230,000 | +117% |
| Financial Systems, Principal | 3 | $196,000 | – |
| Full Stack Engineer | 2 | $180,000 | +60% |
| Data Engineer - User Interactions | 2 | $250,900 | – |
| Integration Lead | 2 | $180,000 | +54% |
| Product Manager | 2 | $236,000 | +48% |
| Data Platform Engineer IV | 1 | $185,000 | – |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $146,000 | +57% |
| Business Intelligence Associate | 1 | $146,000 | +53% |
| Algorithms Platform Engineer V | 1 | $276,000 | – |
| Data Engineer - Product | 1 | $182,000 | −18% |
| Enterprise Solutions Lead, Financial Systems | 1 | $186,000 | – |
| Data Science Senior Manager, Recommendation Algorithms | 1 | $268,000 | – |
| Financial Systems Lead II | 1 | $155,125 | – |
| Lead Engineer | 1 | $186,000 | +36% |
| Machine Learning Data Scientist | 1 | $262,000 | +41% |
| Lead Engineer, Fulfillment Platforms | 1 | $215,000 | – |
| Machine Learning Scientist | 1 | $250,000 | +56% |
| Manager, Master Data Management - Global Catalog Platform | 1 | $218,000 | – |
| Principal Engineer | 1 | $218,000 | +28% |
| Principal Platform Engineer | 1 | $244,000 | +52% |
Where they work
| San Francisco, CA | 35 | $230,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $218,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $234,600 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $118,400 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $190,000 |
| Fate, TX | 1 | $196,000 |
| Malden, MA | 1 | $170,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $250,000 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $186,000 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $174,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $185,000 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $155,125 |
| West Des Moines, IA | 1 | $118,400 |
| Woodinville, WA | 1 | $200,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | 23 | $230,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $186,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $215,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $118,400 |
| Level II | 8 | $191,000 |
| Level III | 15 | $230,000 |
| Level IV | 18 | $243,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).