Steck Systems, Inc H-1B salaries
Steck Systems, Inc filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,949 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Steck Systems, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $96,949
- Middle half earn
- $83,938 to $114,754
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,699
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Business Analyst | 5 | $76,128 | −15% |
| Software Developer | 5 | $90,896 | −13% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $101,192 | −27% |
| QA Test Engineer | 3 | $63,565 | −27% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Automated QA Engineer | 2 | $83,470 | – |
| Software Developer Programmer Full Stack .NET Developer | 2 | $100,838 | – |
| ETL Test Engineer | 2 | $87,672 | −5% |
| Cloud Migration Specialist/Developer | 2 | $122,699 | – |
| Business Analyst/Developer | 1 | $114,754 | +23% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $86,466 | −1% |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $114,754 | +9% |
| Developer/Programmer Analyst | 1 | $139,152 | +21% |
| Data Analyst/Engineer | 1 | $97,032 | −1% |
| Mechanical Test Engineer | 1 | $118,810 | +16% |
| Government Community Cloud Migrations Specialist /Developer | 1 | $122,699 | – |
| ETL Informatica Developer/Software Developer | 1 | $94,931 | – |
| ETL Developer/Data Analyst | 1 | $89,960 | – |
| Project Lead 3 | 1 | $149,240 | – |
| QA Associate Analyst | 1 | $79,643 | −9% |
| System Analyst | 1 | $95,118 | +4% |
| Web/Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $108,826 | – |
Where they work
| Austin, TX | 14 | $95,992 |
| Vienna, VA | 3 | $71,856 |
| Washington, DC | 3 | $122,699 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $109,928 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 2 | $123,989 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $83,470 |
| Johnston, IA | 2 | $100,838 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $86,466 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $90,896 |
| Forney, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Corpus Christi, TX | 1 | $72,738 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $79,643 |
| Hopkins, MN | 1 | $97,032 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $118,810 |
| Plantation, FL | 1 | $89,960 |
| Springfield, IL | 1 | $94,931 |
| Southlake, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $71,856 |
| 2024 | 9 | $96,866 |
| 2025 | 18 | $100,838 |
| 2026 | 10 | $104,135 |
By experience level
| Level I | 9 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 25 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 3 | $111,238 |
| Level IV | 1 | $149,240 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).