H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Statminds, LLC H-1B salaries

Statminds, LLC filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jul 2025. Half of them paid more than $104,000 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$104,000
Middle half earn
$90,000 to $108,508
Top 10% earn over
$115,000
Certified filings
31

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Clinical Data Manager8$101,241+4%$89,938 – $107,500
Sr. Clinical SAS Programmer4$92,000−12%$80,000 – $104,250
Senior Statistical Programmer4$90,760−24%$87,770 – $98,640
Clinical Data Manager II2$106,008–$105,504 – $106,512
Clinical SAS Programmer Analyst2$107,500−2%$106,250 – $108,750
Project Standards Manager1$110,3440%$110,344 – $110,344
Computer System Analyst 31$107,000–$107,000 – $107,000
CDM/3rd Party Data Acquisition Analyst1$93,000–$93,000 – $93,000
SAS Programmer1$90,000−5%$90,000 – $90,000
Robotics Software Engineer1$87,235−31%$87,235 – $87,235
Sr. Clinical SAS Analyst1$110,000−12%$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Business Analyst1$95,285−13%$95,285 – $95,285
Senior SAS Programmer1$95,014+1%$95,014 – $95,014
Senior Statistical Programmer I1$110,000−19%$110,000 – $110,000
Statistical Programmer1$104,000+11%$104,000 – $104,000
Statistical Programmer Analyst1$124,800+14%$124,800 – $124,800

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
King Of Prussia,, PA4$86,860$85,134 – $87,864
York, PA2$90,760$90,380 – $91,140
Zelienople, PA2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Lynnwood, WA2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Clifton, NJ1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Bellingham, MA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Chelmsford, MA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Chesterfield, NJ1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Basking Ridge, NJ1$102,482$102,482 – $102,482
Durham, NC1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Dublin, CA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Downingtown, PA1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Cumming, GA1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Hoover, AL1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Hanson, MA1$95,014$95,014 – $95,014
Frisco, TX1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Fuquay Varina, NC1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Hopkinton, MA1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Huntersville, NC1$107,016$107,016 – $107,016
Mckinney, TX1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000

By year

20239$90,000
202417$105,000
20255$93,000

By experience level

Level II26$97,642
Level III4$113,500
Level IV1$120,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs