Allagi Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Allagi Technologies Inc filed 64 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,500 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Allagi Technologies Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,500
- Middle half earn
- $87,000 to $120,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $129,531
- Certified filings
- 64
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 12 | $94,150 | −32% |
| Data Engineer | 8 | $106,000 | 0% |
| Validation Engineer | 4 | $120,000 | +30% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $72,000 | −18% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $95,000 | −9% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 3 | $76,024 | −18% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $111,000 | +8% |
| Product Designer | 2 | $72,800 | −46% |
| Ivr QA Lead | 2 | $110,000 | – |
| Program Management Analyst | 2 | $107,500 | +31% |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $124,000 | 0% |
| DevOps Automation Engineer | 2 | $106,688 | −6% |
| Clinical Data Manager | 1 | $101,000 | +4% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $88,000 | −2% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $87,485 | −2% |
| Oracle Finance Functional Lead | 1 | $145,600 | – |
| Ivr Automation Engineer | 1 | $87,000 | – |
| Integration Engineer | 1 | $113,000 | 0% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +5% |
| Design Quality Engineer | 1 | $81,000 | −15% |
| Application Development Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | +14% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $89,606 | −2% |
| Product Development Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | −15% |
| Senior Clinical Data Manager | 1 | $125,000 | −4% |
| SAP Abap CRM Consultant | 1 | $98,000 | – |
| SharePoint Product Specialist | 1 | $130,187 | +37% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $150,000 | +15% |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $115,918 | +16% |
| Unix System Administrator | 1 | $95,000 | +10% |
| Wireless Network Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | +17% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 7 | $106,000 |
| Hillsborough, NJ | 4 | $105,709 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $120,000 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 2 | $76,075 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $98,000 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 2 | $130,000 |
| Aurora, CO | 2 | $85,852 |
| Arlington, VA | 2 | $72,800 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $96,650 |
| Newark, NJ | 2 | $124,000 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 2 | $113,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $79,500 |
| Henrico, VA | 2 | $72,000 |
| Mundelein, IL | 2 | $124,000 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 2 | $106,688 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $107,500 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $88,000 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Antioch, TN | 1 | $85,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | 33 | $95,000 |
| 2025 | 16 | $108,318 |
| 2026 | 12 | $111,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 13 | $81,000 |
| Level II | 36 | $99,650 |
| Level III | 14 | $120,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).