H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Staffingtree, Inc. H-1B salaries

Staffingtree, Inc. filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $81,765 a year.

Median salary offered
$81,765
Middle half earn
$70,450 to $87,402
Top 10% earn over
$98,501
Certified filings
57

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer10$64,522$64,522 – $72,743
Software Developer5$87,402$87,402 – $87,402
Computer Programmer4$75,524$71,791 – $77,355
Data Engineer3$75,483$72,966 – $79,944
SAP Engineer3$83,658$83,658 – $84,032
Java Full Stack Developer2$83,897$75,250 – $92,544
BI Developer2$90,064$88,109 – $92,019
Automation QA Engineer2$84,365$82,846 – $85,884
Programmer Analyst2$78,312$78,312 – $78,312
Software Automation Engineer2$67,725$67,725 – $67,725
Cloud DevOps Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Computer Systems Analyst1$85,010$85,010 – $85,010
BI Specialist1$70,450$70,450 – $70,450
Cloud Administrator1$84,406$84,406 – $84,406
Cloud Architect1$84,406$84,406 – $84,406
Axiom Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
DevOps Engineer1$73,757$73,757 – $73,757
Data Warehouse Architect1$98,218$98,218 – $98,218
Data Scientists1$86,154$86,154 – $86,154
Cybersecurity Engineering1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Computer Systems Engineer1$81,765$81,765 – $81,765
Cybersecurity Engineer1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Machine Learning Engineer1$70,450$70,450 – $70,450
Java Developer1$87,402$87,402 – $87,402
SAP Consultant1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Oracle Applications Developer1$64,522$64,522 – $64,522
.Net Developer1$87,402$87,402 – $87,402
Mainframe Developer1$93,101$93,101 – $93,101
SharePoint Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Senior Data Engineer1$78,998$78,998 – $78,998
Systems Engineer1$70,075$70,075 – $70,075
UI Developer1$71,053$71,053 – $71,053

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Overland Park, KS33$78,915$64,522 – $87,402
Overland Park, TX7$101,192$91,260 – $101,941
Omaha, NE3$78,312$78,312 – $85,706
Jacksonville, FL2$86,154$86,154 – $86,154
Irving, TX2$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Charlotte, NC1$74,214$74,214 – $74,214
Albany, NY1$98,218$98,218 – $98,218
Kansas, KS1$70,450$70,450 – $70,450
Chicago, IL1$76,835$76,835 – $76,835
Basking Ridge, NJ1$71,053$71,053 – $71,053
Lenexa, KS1$78,998$78,998 – $78,998
Overland Park, IL1$73,757$73,757 – $73,757
Little Elm, TX1$66,602$66,602 – $66,602
Plano, TX1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Prosper, TX1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$84,406
202437$81,328
20259$74,214
20264$86,154

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$66,602
Level II55$81,765
Level III1$98,218

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).