Oracle Applications Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 39 certified H-1B applications for Oracle Applications Developer roles between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $122,450. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Oracle Applications Developer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $122,450
- Middle half earn
- $104,636 to $136,705
- Top 10% earn over
- $149,818
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delicatessen Services Company LLC | 11 | $123,000 | 0% |
| Swanktek Inc | 8 | $140,291 | +15% |
| University of Pittsburgh | 4 | $116,982 | −4% |
| TeKCommands Inc | 2 | $146,330 | +20% |
| Vigilant Technologies LLC | 2 | $101,192 | −17% |
| Corsair Memory, Inc. | 2 | $122,450 | 0% |
| Intellisoft Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $114,140 | −7% |
| Revotyx LLC | 1 | $90,000 | −27% |
| Prime Business Technologies Inc | 1 | $95,000 | −22% |
| Leviton Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 1 | $142,000 | +16% |
| Averon Solutions Inc | 1 | $106,000 | −13% |
| Tech Pundits, Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | −2% |
| Staffingtree, Inc. | 1 | $64,522 | −47% |
| Wieland North America, Inc. | 1 | $155,832 | +27% |
| Zodiac Pool Systems LLC | 1 | $140,000 | +14% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Sarasota, FL | 10 | $122,500 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $116,982 |
| Black Diamond, WA | 3 | $149,500 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 2 | $146,330 |
| Duluth, GA | 2 | $122,450 |
| Memphis, TN | 2 | $114,140 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Carlsbad, CA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $131,082 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $103,272 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $122,450 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $142,000 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $90,000 |
| Jamesburg, NJ | 1 | $120,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $95,000 |
| Mars, PA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $64,522 |
| Portage, MI | 1 | $101,192 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $116,982 |
| Level II | 19 | $115,000 |
| Level III | 11 | $133,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $155,832 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 10 | $118,444 |
| 2025 | 15 | $130,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $135,410 |