Sophus IT Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Sophus IT Solutions LLC filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sophus IT Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,000
- Middle half earn
- $94,790 to $126,626
- Top 10% earn over
- $151,060
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Automation Tester | 3 | $70,000 | −20% |
| AS400 Administrator | 2 | $104,000 | – |
| Java Architect | 2 | $99,000 | −7% |
| Applications Analyst | 1 | $115,170 | +19% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $149,240 | +43% |
| Computer Systems Engineer/Architect | 1 | $142,126 | +51% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $102,000 | −1% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $102,000 | −28% |
| Microsoft Dynamics Ax Consultant | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| .Net Full Stack Developer | 1 | $102,000 | +1% |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $90,000 | −13% |
| SAP Developer | 1 | $151,840 | +43% |
| Senior Computer Systems Engineer/Architect | 1 | $152,000 | – |
| Senior DevOps Developer | 1 | $128,502 | +51% |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 1 | $214,000 | +93% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $96,387 | −7% |
| Software Developer/ Data Engineer | 1 | $126,000 | +24% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $84,100 | −39% |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $120,000 | +26% |
| Web Developer | 1 | $77,000 | −8% |
Where they work
| Issaquah, WA | 12 | $102,000 |
| Inver Grove Heights, MN | 2 | $104,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $132,205 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $90,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $99,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $126,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $84,100 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $214,000 |
| Taylorsville, UT | 1 | $96,387 |
| Tracy, CA | 1 | $99,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $142,126 |
| 2024 | 16 | $102,000 |
| 2025 | 4 | $112,500 |
| 2026 | 3 | $149,240 |
By experience level
| Level I | 12 | $94,500 |
| Level II | 10 | $123,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $152,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $214,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).