H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Applications Analyst H-1B salaries

Employers filed 72 certified H-1B applications for Applications Analyst roles between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $96,515.

Median salary offered
$96,515
Middle half earn
$85,078 to $120,000
Top 10% earn over
$129,723
Certified filings
72

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tech Mahindra (Americas), Inc38$105,010$90,174 – $120,000
Regent Strategic Solutions4$89,710$86,236 – $90,038
General Hospital Corporation4$64,760$58,968 – $70,714
CITW Inc2$71,625$67,792 – $75,458
Star Quest Life Science Inc2$106,550$93,825 – $119,275
Central Methodist University1$58,365$58,365 – $58,365
Consiga Technologies Inc1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Datascope Corp.1$140,457$140,457 – $140,457
AHS Sherman, LLC1$63,648$63,648 – $63,648
CSXTech Inc.1$98,030$98,030 – $98,030
ActiGraph, LLC (dba Ametris)1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Fulcrum Digital ,Inc.1$124,051$124,051 – $124,051
Everest DX Inc1$100,800$100,800 – $100,800
Echelon IT, Inc.1$91,400$91,400 – $91,400
Isite Technologies Inc.1$127,234$127,234 – $127,234
Murata Electronics North America, Inc.1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Prime Healthcare Management, Inc.1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Maquet Cardiovascular, LLC1$138,715$138,715 – $138,715
L Brands Service Company, LLC1$101,379$101,379 – $101,379
Soft 2001 Inc1$78,100$78,100 – $78,100
SM Interface Systems LLC1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Sophus IT Solutions LLC1$115,170$115,170 – $115,170
Softovainc1$81,100$81,100 – $81,100
Tech Mahindra Technologies, Inc1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Transcend IT Solutions LLC.1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Triesten Technologies LLC1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Unicode Systems Inc1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX7$100,714$91,562 – $102,900
Alpharetta, GA6$111,000$90,303 – $120,750
Redmond, WA5$117,170$115,170 – $119,351
Roswell, GA3$89,711$88,058 – $89,711
Kansas City, MO3$75,484$75,484 – $75,484
Charlotte, NC3$89,710$89,710 – $93,870
Wilmington, DE3$120,000$103,368 – $120,000
Boston, MA3$58,968$58,968 – $64,760
Birmingham, AL2$71,625$67,792 – $75,458
Jamesburg, NJ2$106,550$93,825 – $119,275
Fremont, CA2$109,526$102,263 – $116,788
San Jose, CA2$138,037$137,056 – $139,018
Cincinnati, OH1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Brooklyn, NY1$127,234$127,234 – $127,234
Carrollton, TX1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Austin, TX1$102,766$102,766 – $102,766
Atlanta, GA1$86,404$86,404 – $86,404
Arlington, TX1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Auburn Hills, MI1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Irving, TX1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I12$67,776
Level II55$102,000
Level III4$114,306
Level IV1$138,715

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$75,484
202430$91,292
202529$117,170
20268$98,000