Solvency, Inc. H-1B salaries
Solvency, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $77,450 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Solvency, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $77,450
- Middle half earn
- $76,000 to $94,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,540
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Programmer Analyst | 8 | $76,000 | −14% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $82,100 | −40% |
| Application Developer | 2 | $88,500 | −15% |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $77,100 | −18% |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 2 | $79,041 | −18% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $71,000 | −40% |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $68,725 | −23% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $130,360 | +29% |
| Technology Architect | 2 | $95,500 | −29% |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 1 | $94,400 | −4% |
| Cybersecurity Engineer | 1 | $95,784 | −15% |
| IT Consultant | 1 | $66,145 | −34% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $57,907 | −35% |
| Computer Programmers | 1 | $77,418 | −10% |
| SAP EAM Consultant | 1 | $116,480 | −12% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $135,200 | +30% |
| SAP Systems Analyst | 1 | $94,400 | +6% |
| SAP Programmer | 1 | $99,000 | +7% |
| Validation Specialist | 1 | $92,352 | 0% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Mclean, VA | 7 | $76,000 |
| Middletown, PA | 3 | $94,400 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $82,100 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 3 | $77,100 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $71,000 |
| Sterling, VA | 2 | $88,500 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $88,209 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,500 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $77,450 |
| College Park, MD | 1 | $95,784 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $116,480 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $91,582 |
| Lexington, KY | 1 | $57,907 |
| Lansdale, PA | 1 | $92,352 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $76,000 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $61,000 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $105,100 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $60,000 |
| Sata Clara, CA | 1 | $66,145 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $148,221 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 14 | $76,550 |
| 2025 | 12 | $94,400 |
| 2026 | 9 | $77,450 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 16 | $76,000 |
| Level II | 16 | $91,967 |
| Level III | 3 | $99,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).